Skip main navigation
Sold for $63,000
  • $63,000

    2283 Arlene Ave, Memphis, TN 38127

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    7,345 Square Feet Lot
    $124,400 Zestimate®
    $48/sqft
    $1,071 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $124,400

    $109,000 - $137,000

    $1,071/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $317/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $317/mo

What's special

    Listed for MLS purposes. Contract pending. AS-IS sale

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10189130MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Features: Separate Den, LR/DR Combination
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Den
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Storage
    • Covered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,345 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65 x 113
    • Features: Other (See Remarks)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07208500005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Wrought Iron Security Drs
    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Westwood Manor

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $63K - $63K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2025Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2025Price change$1,195-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2025Price change$1,295-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2025Price change$1,350-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2025Price change$1,395-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2025Price change$1,450-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2025Sold$63,000$48/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10189130 Report a problem
    1/31/2025Pending sale$63,000$48/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10189130 Report a problem
    1/31/2025Listed for sale$63,000$48/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10189130 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,315 +3.9%$24,950 +29.8%
    2024$1,266 +8.1%$19,225
    2023$1,171 $19,225
    2022-- $19,225
    2021-- $19,225 +41.1%
    2020$435 $13,625
    2019$435 -21.1%$13,625
    2018$552 -45.1%$13,625
    2017$1,006 +122.8%$13,625 +2.6%
    2016$451 +0.2%$13,275
    2014$450 $13,275
    2013-- $13,275 -6%
    2012-- $14,125
    2011-- $14,125
    2010-- $14,125
    2009-- $14,125 -14.4%
    2008-- $16,500
    2007-- $16,500
    2006-- $16,500
    2005-- $16,500 +18.3%
    2004-- $13,950
    2003-- $13,950
    2002-- $13,950
    2001-- $13,950 +13.4%
    2000-- $12,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Shelby Forest-Frayser