Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $475,100

    2282 SW Trapp Ter, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953

    4beds
    2,499sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $475,100 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $3,187 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $475,100

    $451,000 - $499,000

    $3,187/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,187/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,187/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,379/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,379/mo

What's special

    Executive home has beautiful stone on the front w/ tile roof. Dbl door entrance leads to an open floor plan w/ 12' ceilings & 18'' tiles set on diagonal. Bright work area has built in desk space w/ granite counter top makes for a great home office. Formal dining area off the gourmet kitchen, features granite countertops, 42'' upper cabinets, island & SS appliances. Kitchen is open to a brkfst nook & lg. living area. French doors open to a trussed roof patio & open patio, creating a great space for entertaining. Main bdrm features a spacious full bath, a huge tiled sport shower & dual shower heads plus an oversized jacuzzi tub & dual sinks w/ granite countertop. Also, dual walk-in closets. Additional baths are beautifully tiled. Lots of closets. Home features 3 separate AC units.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, W/D Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Den/Office, Split Bedroom, Volume Ceiling, Family
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Storm Shutters
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,499 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Spa Tub & Shower
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 342055008970003
    • Zoning: RS-2PS

• Resale
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected

• WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
    • Heating: Electric, Central
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • SpaYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • PetsAllowed: Yes
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, 2+ Spaces, Garage - Attached, Auto Garage Open
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • DoorFeatures: French Doors
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    • LivingAreaSource: tax rolls
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Den/Office, Split Bedroom, Volume Ceiling, Family
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • WindowFeatures: Storm Shutters
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside, W/D Hookup
    • Roof: Concrete Tile
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal, Dining Family
    • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Dishwasher, Microwave, ice maker, Auto Garage Open, Range - Electric, Water Heater - Elec, Storm Shutters, washer/dryer hookup
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Dual Sinks, Separate Tub
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Family, Laundry-Inside, Den/Office
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • ConstructionMaterials: CBS
    • LotFeatures: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
    • SpaFeatures: Spa Tub & Shower
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Zoning: RS-2PS

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/3/2020Sold$305,000-1.6%$122/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10646129 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Listed for sale$310,000$124/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #RX-10646129 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Pending sale$310,000$124/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #RX-10646129 Report a problem
    8/12/2020Listed for sale$310,000+73.2%$124/sqft
    Source: Watson Realty Corp #RX-10646129 Report a problem
    4/14/2015Listing removed$179,000$72/sqft
    Source: Keyes Real Estate, Mortgage, Title - Port St. Lucie #R3241523 Report a problem
    4/10/2015Listed for sale$179,000$72/sqft
    11/1/2013Sold$179,000$72/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R3241523 Report a problem
    3/30/2012Price change$179,000-5.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Keyes Real Estate, Mortgage, Title - Coral Gables #R3241523 Report a problem
    11/17/2011Listed for sale$189,000-4.5%$76/sqft
    6/23/2009Sold$198,000+4850%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/2002Sold$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,755 +3.3%$227,172 +2.9%
    2024$4,605 +2.2%$220,770 +3%
    2023$4,508 +3.7%$214,340 +3%
    2022$4,346 +1.6%$208,098 +3%
    2021$4,279 +12.6%$202,037 +19.2%
    2020$3,801 $169,425 +2.3%
    2019$3,801 +0.9%$165,616 +1.9%
    2018$3,766 +4.8%$162,528 -31.8%
    2017$3,594 +1.1%$238,400 +10.8%
    2016$3,556 +1.3%$215,100 +27%
    2015$3,510 -1%$169,400 +10.3%
    2014$3,545 $153,600 +8.6%
    2013-- $141,400 +7.4%
    2012-- $131,600 -0.8%
    2011-- $132,700 -4.9%
    2010-- $139,500 -12%
    2009-- $158,500 +662%
    2008-- $20,800 -53.7%
    2007-- $44,900 -38.4%
    2006-- $72,900 +35%
    2005-- $54,000 +130.8%
    2004-- $23,400
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Oak Hammock