Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    2282 15th St, San Francisco, CA 94114

    2beds
    1,367sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,622 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $7,622/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,622/mo

What's special

    FURNISHED Apartment available on flexible month-to-month basis, 30 days minimum. Six months maximum lease agreement. Mid-stay cleaning required every 6 weeks, paid by guest. Welcome to our spacious stylish flat in San Francisco's Duboce Triangle neighborhood, just a few blocks from Castro district! Our remodeled modern home with all it's upgrades is the perfect retreat for your Bay Area adventure. As soon as you step inside, you'll be greeted by a light-filled space with contemporary furnishings and plenty of room to relax. Our fully equipped kitchen is perfect for whipping up delicious meals and the dining area is a great spot to gather with friends and family. Walk into this spacious great room with modern living area, large dining table which can be used as a work-from-home workspace and completely renovated modern kitchen which includes a five burner stove, dishwasher and lots of counter space. The 2 bedrooms are spacious cozy and comfortable, with plush bedding and plenty of storage space for your belongings. And when you're ready to venture out, you'll find everything you need just steps away from our front door. The Castro is known for its vibrant nightlife, delicious restaurants, and unique shops, making it one of the most popular neighborhoods in SF. Whether you're here for work or play, our Airbnb is the perfect home base for your San Francisco adventure. Book now and experience the best of the Bay Area! Monthly required Cleaning fee $200

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,367 sqft

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/28/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/21/2025Listing removed$9,000$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2025Listed for rent$9,000$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2022Sold$1,570,000+21.2%$1,149/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422646657 Report a problem
    8/25/2022Pending sale$1,295,000$947/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422646919 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Price change$1,295,000-18.8%$947/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422646919 Report a problem
    7/29/2022Pending sale$1,595,000+14.3%$1,167/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422646657 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Price change$1,395,000-12.5%$1,020/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422646919 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Price change$1,595,000+6.7%$1,167/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422646657 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Price change$1,495,000-11.8%$1,094/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422646919 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Price change$1,695,000+13.4%$1,240/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422646657 Report a problem
    5/3/2022Pending sale$1,495,000$1,094/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422646919 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Price change$1,495,000-11.8%$1,094/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422646919 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listed for sale$1,695,000$1,240/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422646657 Report a problem
    4/25/2022Pending sale$1,695,000$1,240/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422646657 Report a problem
    4/25/2022Listed for sale$1,695,000$1,240/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422646657 Report a problem
    4/25/2022Pending sale$1,695,000+6.3%$1,240/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422646657 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Price change$1,595,000-5.9%$1,167/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422646919 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Listed for sale$1,695,000$1,240/sqft
    Source: SFAR #422646657 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Duboce Triangle