Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,110,000

    228 Club Dr, Sapphire, NC 28774

    2beds
    2,266sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $1,110,000 Zestimate®
    $490/sqft
    $2,374 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,110,000

    $999,000 - $1.24M

    $2,374/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,611/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,611/mo

What's special

    WONDERFUL LAKE LIVING ! 228 Club Drive is one of the most gentle lots approaching Lake Soquilla and features beautifully landscaped grounds with breathtaking lakeside views and a new tastefully installed fence for your furry friends to enjoy. Recent additions include a large gas fireplace, hardwood floors, carpet and fresh paint in both bedrooms and hall. The master bath remodel includes tile floors, updated toilet and soaking tub, the perfect place to soak away all cares and worries. Guest baths also upgraded! The kitchen is perfect with tons of storage and new appliances, and, YES, it is a new gas range! The great room, study, breakfast area and master all have lake views. Wonderful storage in the garage and large ground floor open area. Enjoy stress-free living on the lake with family and friends. Escape the city for our little piece of paradise on the plateau!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,266 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.71 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8511091797000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $163 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • View: Exceptional, Lake
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Cooling: Central, Heat Pump
    • Frontage: Lake
    • Porch/Patio/Deck: Deck, Back
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven/Range
    • Floor Coverings: Tile, Wall/Wall Carpet, Wood
    • Fireplace: Living Room, Stone, Gas Logs
    • Community Amenities: Paved Access, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Putting Green, Walking/Bike Trails, Lake/Pond, Additional Parking
    • Construction: Wood Siding
    • Land Description: Near Level, Gently Rolling
    • TV/Internet: Cable TV, Satellite TV, DSL
    • Car Storage: Single Garage, Attached, Door Opener
    • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
    • Exterior Features: Dock
    • Elevation: Not Known
    • Property Status: Pending
    • Style: Traditional, 1 Story

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/16/2020Sold$522,000-5%$230/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #94556 Report a problem
    10/15/2020Pending sale$549,500$242/sqft
    Source: Pat Allen Realty Group, Inc #94556 Report a problem
    9/16/2019Listed for sale$549,500$242/sqft
    Source: Pat Allen Realty Group, Inc. #91699 Report a problem
    8/14/2019Pending sale$549,500$242/sqft
    8/8/2019Listed for sale$549,500+29.3%$242/sqft
    10/1/2018Sold$425,000$188/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #89227 Report a problem
    8/20/2018Pending sale$425,000$188/sqft
    Source: FISHER REALTY SAPPHIRE/TOXAWAY #89227 Report a problem
    8/18/2018Listed for sale$425,000$188/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,302 $501,620
    2023$3,302 $501,620
    2022$3,302 +0.8%$501,620
    2021$3,277 +1.6%$501,620 +8.2%
    2020$3,227 +1.9%$463,620 +1.9%
    2019$3,165 +23%$455,190
    2018$2,574 +1.1%$455,190
    2017$2,545 $455,190
    2016$2,545 -9.4%$455,190 -31.3%
    2015$2,808 $662,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28774