Skip main navigation
Sold for $531,000
  • $531,000

    228 Arizona Drive, Brick, NJ 08723

    3beds
    1,590sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $578,400 Zestimate®
    $334/sqft
    $3,396 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $578,400

    $549,000 - $607,000

    $3,396/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,396/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,396/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,546/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,546/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to the highly desirable neighborhood of Lake Riviera! This single story ranch-style home features an attached 1-car garage, 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on a level lot with a deck, new fence and large yard. Hardwood floors throughout most of the home with tile in the kitchen and bathrooms, and carpeting in the large back family room. Sliders in the family room lead to the spacious deck and beautiful backyard. The front living room includes an inviting bay window and plenty of room for entertaining. The newer kitchen boasts a large double pantry, soft-close drawers and quartz counter tops. The master bedroom features a private en suite full bathroom. The kitchen and family room are equipped with recessed lighting. Don't miss this one, schedule your showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cortland Coleman 732-965-7990,

    RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    Bought with:

    Paula Santos, 2082093

    C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22414379MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,590
    • Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Swingset
    • Fencing: Fenced Area
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07003820900012
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973

DateEventPrice
    7/12/2024Sold$531,000+6.2%$334/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22414379 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Pending sale$499,900$314/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22414379 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Listed for sale$499,900+122.2%$314/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22414379 Report a problem
    4/6/2015Sold$225,000-5.3%$142/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21438714 Report a problem
    3/1/2015Pending sale$237,500$149/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Lawrence Realty #21438714 Report a problem
    12/27/2014Listed for sale$237,500+90.2%$149/sqft
    10/25/1996Sold$124,900$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$6,181 +2.2%$255,100
    2022$6,051 $255,100
    2021$6,051 +3%$255,100
    2020$5,878 +2.4%$255,100
    2019$5,740 +2.8%$255,100
    2018$5,584 +0.5%$255,100
    2017$5,556 +2.7%$255,100
    2016$5,411 +0.8%$255,100
    2015$5,367 +1.8%$255,100
    2014$5,273 +3.4%$255,100
    2013$5,102 +0.8%$255,100
    2012$5,061 +6.7%$255,100
    2011$4,742 +0.5%$255,100
    2010$4,717 +2.2%$255,100 +114.6%
    2009$4,617 +6.2%$118,900
    2008$4,346 +5.3%$118,900
    2007$4,128 +12.6%$118,900
    2006$3,667 $118,900
    2004-- $118,900
    2003-- $118,900
    2002-- $118,900
    2001-- $118,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Riviera