Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,480

    228 23rd St, Bellaire, OH 43906

    1beds
    856sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $2/sqft
    $813 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $813/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7/mo

What's special

    Auction Sat. Jan. 11 @ 11 A.M. 2 story 1 bedroom rental, renter has live there for 14 years, $375 per month, property has 2 lots., all mineral rights stay. Auction is to settle the estate of Anthony J. Stabatino AKA Anthony Sabatina probate #18ES120 Belmont County, Ohio, City of Bellaire, Ohio 43906. Auction Sat. Jan. 11 @ 11 A.M. Sharp. Terms: 10% buyer premium, $3000. down day of sale .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Laundry: 1st Laundry
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 856 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2902553000
    • Special conditions: Auction

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

• HeatingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 3
    • Utilities: Sanitary
    • LaundryFeatures: 1st Laundry
    • StructureType: 2-Sty
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/4/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Midwest Real Estate & Auctions #6048369 Report a problem
    1/12/2020Pending sale--
    2/15/2019Listed for sale$22,900$27/sqft
    Source: Harvey Goodman Realtors #4070437 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$18 +74.7%$520 +85.7%
    2023$10 +0.2%$280
    2022$10 $280
    2021$10 +12.3%$280 +16.7%
    2020$9 +0.2%$240
    2019$9 +0.4%$240
    2018$9 -13.9%$240 -11.1%
    2017$11 +0.2%$270
    2016$11 -1.5%$270
    2015$11 +7.7%$270 +8%
    2014$10 +1.6%$250
    2013$10 $250
    2012$10 +0.8%$250
    2011$10 $250
    2010$10 +2.5%$250
    2009$9 $250
    2008$9 -3.7%$250
    2007$10 +4.7%$250 +8.7%
    2006$9 $230
    2005$9 +2.2%$230
    2004$9 $230
    2003$9 -3.2%$230
    2002$9 +6.1%$230
    2001$9 $230
    2000$9 $230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43906