Exceptional fully furnished, turnkey luxury estate offering panoramic Las Vegas Strip views and resort-style amenities. This architecturally distinctive residence features a private elevator, custom integrated lighting, and expansive indoor-outdoor living spaces designed for entertaining. The home includes a dedicated theater room, private salon suite, and thoughtfully curated furnishings. A detached casita provides additional guest accommodations or flexible workspace options.Outdoor amenities include an infinity-edge pool, multiple fire features, and a private courtyard ideal for gatherings. The rooftop terrace offers a built-in barbecue, fire pits, and sweeping Strip views, creating an elevated entertaining experience. Additional highlights include casino-grade high-speed Wi-Fi, owned solar system for energy efficiency, premium finishes throughout. A rare opportunity to lease a highly customized luxury property offering privacy, views, and exceptional amenities in Las Vegas.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
House for rent
$16,000/mo
Fees may apply
2276 Horizon Light Ct, Henderson, NV 89052
4beds
5,579sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air, electric, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
3 Attached garage spaces parking
Fireplace
What's special
Private elevatorPremium finishes throughoutDedicated theater roomThoughtfully curated furnishingsInfinity-edge poolCustom integrated lightingFire pits
- 23 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 5,579 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Private, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Two Story, Attached, Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring: Laminate, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Grounds Care included in rent, Pool Maintenance included in rent, Private, Sewage included in rent, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Water Softener, Water included in rent, Window Treatments
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Pool
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hottub Spa
Details
- Parcel number: 17831518017
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2017
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $16,000-15.8%$3/sqft |
Source: LVR #2760506 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $19,000+22.6%$3/sqft |
Source: LVR #2760506 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2019 | Listing removed | $15,500$3/sqft |
Source: Rothwell Gornt Companies #2105137 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2019 | Listed for rent | $15,500$3/sqft |
| 6/8/2018 | Sold | $2,115,000-1.6%$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2018 | Pending sale | $2,149,999$385/sqft |
Source: BHHS Nevada Properties #1964422 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2018 | Price change | $2,149,999-4.4%$385/sqft |
| 2/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $2,249,999+481.4%$403/sqft |
| 2/22/2016 | Sold | $387,000$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch