Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $350,000

    2270 Exchange Pl SE, Conyers, GA 30013

    4beds
    3,182sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $340,200 Zestimate®
    $110/sqft
    $2,501 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $340,200

    $286,000 - $405,000

    $2,501/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,065/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,065/mo

What's special

    PRICE REDUCTION! Motivated Sellers! CURB APPEAL on this CORNER LOT in the FANTASTIC NEIGHBORHOOD! Check out this wonderful opportunity in this SWIM/TENNIS community! Roof is less than 10 years old - New HVAC & Water Heater. New Refrigerator - Washer & Dryer Included! Make us on offer - Sellers are looking to relocate to be closer to family. This deal will make 2 dreams come true!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marcus McMain 770-519-7053,

    The HomeStore

    Bought with:

    Lashea Smith, 375994

    The Commission Luxury Group

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10461174MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Rear Stairs
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,182
    • Total interior livable area: 3,182 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,182
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 077E010336

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2025Sold$350,000+0%$110/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10461174 Report a problem
    6/3/2025Pending sale$349,999$110/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10461174 Report a problem
    4/19/2025Price change$349,999-5.1%$110/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10461174 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Price change$369,000-2.6%$116/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10461174 Report a problem
    2/28/2025Price change$379,000-5%$119/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10461174 Report a problem
    2/17/2025Listed for sale$399,000+157.4%$125/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10461174 Report a problem
    9/8/2008Sold$155,000-17.2%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2008Sold$187,094-7.8%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2004Sold$203,000+5.6%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2003Sold$192,200$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,457 -3%$173,080 +10.2%
    2024$3,564 +59.8%$157,080 +7.5%
    2023$2,230 -15.1%$146,120 +14%
    2022$2,628 +27.4%$128,200 +33.8%
    2021$2,062 +34.3%$95,800 +19.6%
    2020$1,535 +47.4%$80,080 +25.4%
    2019$1,041 +4.8%$63,840 +3.1%
    2018$993 -2.9%$61,920 -7.4%
    2017$1,023 +49.4%$66,880 +21.2%
    2016$685 $55,200 +7.3%
    2015$685 +18.9%$51,440
    2014$576 +25%$51,440 -26.6%
    2013$461 -50%$70,080
    2012$922 -13.9%--
    2011$1,071 -11.1%$70,080 -7%
    2010$1,205 -29.1%$75,320 -9.7%
    2009$1,701 +27.7%$83,440
    2008$1,332 -2.9%$83,440 -2.1%
    2007$1,372 +12.2%$85,240 +8.9%
    2006$1,223 -2.1%$78,280
    2005$1,249 $78,280 +150.5%
    2003-- $31,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30013