Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $437,600

    227 Sapphire Cir, Juliette, GA 31046

    4beds
    2,337sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    3 Acres Lot
    $437,600 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $3,019 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $437,600

    $411,000 - $468,000

    $3,019/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,602/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,602/mo

What's special

    One level home on 3 private, heavily landscaped acres in southern Monroe County just minutes from Bass Road and Zebulon Road exits. Living room with hardwood floors and fireplace and separate den could be playroom or media room. Kitchen with island, stainless steel appliances and double oven. Master bedroom with double closets and large remodeled master bath with tiled shower and separate tub. Large bedrooms with plantation shutters. Lots of updates - roof only 7 years old, HVAC only 3 years old, hot water heater installed 2 years ago. Overlook Large, flat private backyard with sparkling in ground heated pool and firepit from covered back patio or Trex deck. 24'x24' shop and detached two car garage and additional covered storage for boat or trailer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Carpeted Floors, Workshop Area, Fireplace, W/D Connection, Central Vacuum
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,337 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 108C002

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Juliette

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior Features: Carpeted Floors, Workshop Area, Fireplace, W/D Connection, Central Vacuum
    • Heating: Electric
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
    • Water: Well, City
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Exterior Features: Deck
    • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Built-In, Electric Oven, Electric Range Top
    • Dining Room Type: Combination
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Patio & Porch Features: Porch, Patio, Back, Front
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Property Type: A

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2019Sold$265,000-1.8%$113/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #150818 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Pending sale$269,900$115/sqft
    Source: New Atlantic Realty Group Inc. #150818 Report a problem
    6/21/2019Listed for sale$269,900$115/sqft
    6/17/2019Pending sale$269,900$115/sqft
    6/7/2019Listed for sale$269,900$115/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,879 +9.2%$118,560 +12.5%
    2023$2,635 -7.6%$105,400
    2022$2,854 -3.4%$105,400
    2021$2,954 -3.2%$105,400
    2020$3,052 +114.8%$105,400 +30.3%
    2019$1,421 -0.1%$80,920
    2018$1,422 +5.2%$80,920
    2017$1,352 $80,920
    2016$1,352 $80,920
    2015$1,352 +5.6%$80,920 +28.9%
    2014$1,280 $62,760
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $67,744
    2008-- $67,744 +37.7%
    2007-- $49,197
    2006-- $49,197
    2005-- $49,197
    2004-- $49,197
    2003-- $49,197 +7.2%
    2002-- $45,897 -14.5%
    2001-- $53,697 +45.6%
    2000-- $36,882

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31046