Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $347,850

    227 Park Street, Farmingdale, ME 04344

    4beds
    3,202sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $347,200 Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $2,655 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,200

    $271,000 - $448,000

    $2,655/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,655/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,154/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,154/mo

What's special

    Located in the highly desirable Heyford Heights subdivision, this beautifully maintained single-level ranch offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths. The open-concept living area features a bright, welcoming layout perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The kitchen includes ample counter space and storage, while the owner's suite boasts a private bath and walk-in closet. Enjoy the convenience of a split bedroom plan, separate laundry room, and attached 2-car garage. Situated on a level lot, this home provides both comfort and functionality. Just 10 minutes to all major amenities in Augusta, including shopping, dining, schools, and medical facilities. A must-see for buyers seeking space, location, and value!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    Bought with:

    Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1639549MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Direct Vent Heater, Heat Pump, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Features
    • 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/Bath, Bathtub, One-Floor Living, Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Vinyl, Wood
    • Basement: Interior Entry,Finished,Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,202
    • Total interior livable area: 3,202 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,110
    • Finished area below ground: 1,092

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces, On Site
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Features: Near Golf Course, Near Shopping, Near Turnpike/Interstate, Near Town, Neighborhood, Level, Open Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: FAREM30L054
    • Zoning: Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

DateEventPrice
    11/21/2025Sold$347,850-8.4%$109/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1639549 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Contingent$379,900$119/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1639549 Report a problem
    10/4/2025Listed for sale$379,900+68.8%$119/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1639549 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Sold$225,000+12.5%$70/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1413941 Report a problem
    7/7/2017Sold$199,999$62/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1302839 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,418 +7.6%$184,100
    2023$4,105 +8.8%$184,100
    2022$3,774 +18.3%$184,100 +0.4%
    2021$3,189 -0.6%$183,300
    2020$3,208 +2%$183,300
    2019$3,144 +5.2%$183,300
    2018$2,988 +1.6%$183,300
    2017$2,942 +4.5%$183,300
    2016$2,814 +7.7%$183,300
    2015$2,612 +1.8%$183,300
    2014$2,566 +6%$183,300
    2013$2,420 +5.1%$183,300 +9.9%
    2012$2,303 $166,860
    2011$2,303 $166,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04344