Skip main navigation
Sold for $233,500
  • $233,500

    2267 Chapparal Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

    3beds
    1,506sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    6,660.32 Square Feet Lot
    $247,500 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,903 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $247,500

    $228,000 - $270,000

    $1,903/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,654/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,654/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your new home! This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath split-entry home features a kitchen that opens up to the spacious living & dining rooms. The primary bedroom features a full bathroom that has been updated completely with a ceramic shower stall. The other 2 bedrooms are a great size for everyday needs or guests. The main bathroom features a new, completely updated full bath tub & shower. The downstairs offers a finished family room with an adjacent dedicated office- perfect for working from home. The laundry room is large & has plenty of storage area, including extra space under the steps. The rear fenced-in yard makes for a great place to relax or entertain as you enjoy the beautiful view. From the front porch you can sit & enjoy the peace & quiet of the neighborhood. In the summer months, you can view fireworks from both the front and rear. The home features a 2-car garage. Located very close to the 2 schools & bus stop. Just minutes from shopping & access to 376. A must see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather Mader 215-631-3154,

    REDFIN CORPORATION

    Bought with:

    Shanna Funwela, RS329921

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1660410MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bonus room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 9x9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18x16
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Multi Pane, Screens, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,506
    • Total interior livable area: 1,506 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,660 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.1529
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1239E00276000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1982

DateEventPrice
    11/1/2024Sold$233,500-3.9%$155/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1660410 Report a problem
    11/1/2024Pending sale$243,000$161/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1660410 Report a problem
    9/21/2024Contingent$243,000$161/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1660410 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Price change$243,000-2.8%$161/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1660410 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listed for sale$250,000+176.2%$166/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1660410 Report a problem
    1/28/1994Sold$90,500$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,150 +8.8%$141,800
    2024$4,734 +605.8%$141,800
    2023$671 $141,800
    2022$671 $141,800
    2021$671 +2%$141,800
    2020$657 -2%$141,800
    2019$671 -50.3%$141,800
    2018$1,349 -67.1%$141,800
    2017$4,097 +510.8%$141,800
    2016$671 -82.7%$141,800
    2015$3,867 +34.9%$141,800
    2014$2,867 $141,800
    2013-- $141,800 +31.5%
    2012-- $107,800
    2011-- $107,800
    2010-- $107,800
    2009-- $107,800
    2008-- $107,800
    2007-- $107,800
    2006-- $107,800
    2005-- $107,800
    2004-- $107,800
    2003-- $107,800
    2002-- $107,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15239