Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $341,200

    2262 Country View Ave, Tulare, CA 93274

    3beds
    1,505sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $341,200 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $2,144 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $341,200

    $324,000 - $358,000

    $2,144/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,088/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,088/mo

What's special

    This two-story home was built in 2008. The foyer leads to an open floor plan living room and kitchen, which includes a large pantry. To the right of the foyer is a convenient half-bath, great for guests! There are sliding glass doors in the dining area, leading to the backyard. All bedrooms are upstairs, as well as the laundry room. The master bedroom looks out into the backyard and features a large walk-in closet. This is a great family home that faces South for a good amount of sunny, natural lighting.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,505 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 168440052000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tulare

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Natural Gas Connected
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Lockbox Type: Supra
    • Roofing: Composition
    • Sale Type: Standard
    • Garage: Yes
    • State/Province: CA
    • Zip Code: 93274

DateEventPrice
    7/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: TCMLS #230020 Report a problem
    6/26/2024Listed for sale$399,900+86%$266/sqft
    Source: TCMLS #230020 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listing removed$215,000$143/sqft
    Source: Premier Real Estate - Tulare #201459 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Listed for sale$215,000$143/sqft
    1/31/2020Sold$215,000$143/sqft
    Source: TCMLS #201459 Report a problem
    1/7/2020Pending sale$215,000$143/sqft
    1/6/2020Listed for sale$215,000$143/sqft
    12/26/2019Pending sale$215,000$143/sqft
    12/19/2019Listed for sale$215,000$143/sqft
    11/8/2019Pending sale$215,000$143/sqft
    11/6/2019Listed for sale$215,000+27.6%$143/sqft
    11/26/2008Sold$168,500$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,708 +0.2%$235,130 +2%
    2024$2,703 +3.2%$230,520 +2%
    2023$2,619 +3.3%$226,001 +2%
    2022$2,535 +2.5%$221,571 +2%
    2021$2,472 +6.7%$217,227 +9.8%
    2020$2,318 +5.5%$197,818 +9.9%
    2019$2,198 +0.6%$180,000 +0.6%
    2018$2,184 -2.6%$179,000 -2.2%
    2017$2,244 +8.2%$183,000 +10.9%
    2016$2,073 $165,000 +10.7%
    2015$2,073 +18.7%$149,000 +8.8%
    2014$1,747 $137,000 +15.1%
    2013-- $119,000 +13.3%
    2012-- $105,000 -9.5%
    2011-- $116,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93274