Skip main navigation
Sold for $380,000
  • $380,000

    2262 Chapparel St, Navarre, FL 32566

    3beds
    1,762sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $388,100 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $2,444 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,100

    $369,000 - $408,000

    $2,444/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,444/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,444/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,420/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,420/mo

What's special

    Welcome to Crescent Shores located in East Navarre. Checkout this Well maintained, open concept, split floor plan 3 bedroom 2 bathroom semi custom home!!! Brick and vinyl exterior on a large flat, fence lot. Wood look tile throughout all main living spaces, and carpets in the bedrooms. The Kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, custom cabinets and Granite counter tops and large island. Owner's suite features beautiful white cabinets and granite counters and access to the back covered patio and huge fenced back yard. Guest bedrooms are both great size with large closets and located just off the hall from the guest bathroom featuring double vanities, granite counter and a large shower/tub. The home is outfitted with gutters, 2 car garage, lawn irrigation and NO HOA!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christina M Jennings 307-214-4719,

    Real Broker LLC

    Bought with:

    Mark J Pepper

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 952740MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Garage
    • Level: First
    • Area: 440 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22 x 20
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 189.8 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14.6 x 13
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Split Bedroom
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,762
    • Total interior livable area: 1,762 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Columns, Private Yard, Lawn Pump, Sprinkler System, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75 x 130
    • Features: Cleared, Dead End, Interior Lot, Level, Survey Available
    Details
    • Parcel number: 212S2607800WW000581
    • Zoning description: County, Resid Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Siding Brick Some, Vinyl Siding, Trim Vinyl
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Construction Complete
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

DateEventPrice
    8/1/2024Sold$380,000$216/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #952740 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Pending sale$380,000$216/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #952740 Report a problem
    6/19/2024Listed for sale$380,000$216/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #952740 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,650 -1.7%$306,347 +4.4%
    2023$3,714 +9.7%$293,475 +10%
    2022$3,386 +10.8%$266,795 +10%
    2021$3,055 +738.6%$242,541 +710.5%
    2020$364 $29,925

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32566