226 Crestwood Cir, Centerville, GA 31028
Home value
$221,300
$175,000 - $279,000
$1,780/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,780/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,780/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,443/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,443/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central, Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,648 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 0.40 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0C0170068000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1991
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Centerville
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/26/2024 | Sold | $220,000-4.3%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $230,000+111%$140/sqft |
Source: CGMLS #246956 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2014 | Sold | $109,000-5.2%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2014 | Price change | $115,000-2.5%$70/sqft |
Source: Golden Key Realty, Inc #117686 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2014 | Listed for sale | $118,000$72/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #117686 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 +4.2% | $87,320 +20.9% |
| 2024 | $2,147 -1.2% | $72,240 +10.2% |
| 2023 | $2,172 +34.1% | $65,560 +35.6% |
| 2022 | $1,619 +4.2% | $48,360 +9.1% |
| 2021 | $1,554 +53.3% | $44,320 +1.6% |
| 2020 | $1,014 -34% | $43,640 |
| 2019 | $1,536 -0.2% | $43,640 |
| 2018 | $1,539 +523.4% | $43,640 |
| 2017 | $247 | $43,640 |
| 2016 | $247 -75.7% | $43,640 -2.7% |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $44,840 -0.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $45,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,240 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 31028