Skip main navigation
Sold for $320,000
  • $320,000

    226 Azalea Ln, Headland, AL 36345

    4beds
    2,174sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $331,900 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $2,079 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $331,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,079/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,444/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,444/mo

What's special

    Fabulous, pristine condition modern day style farmhouse located in Headland, AL. Minutes to downtown Headland and 431 for easy commute to Dothan and Farley Plant. Four bedrooms, two bathrooms, 2 car garage on approximately 1/2 acre lot +/-. Private cul de sac location with home that backs up to a wonderful farmland with horses. The home has double electric oven, microwave, dishwasher and the refrigerator will convey. LVP flooring and granite counter-tops. Home is zoned for Headland Schools. Buyers and Buyers agent responsible to verify all specifications, schools, and services. Home is occupied. Call Listing Broker for showings.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dave Powers 407-729-7034,

    Powers Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Tracy Williams, 148299

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    Source: SAMLS,MLS#: 199320

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Other-See Remarks
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,174
    • Total interior livable area: 2,174 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Other-See Remarks
    • Pool features: None
    • Waterfront features: No Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    • Dimensions: 1/2 ACRE +/-
    Details
    • Parcel number: 372403071000009008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021

DateEventPrice
    9/30/2024Sold$320,000-3%$147/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #199320 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Price change$329,900-1.5%$152/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #199320 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listed for sale$334,900-7%$154/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #199320 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/30/2024Listed for sale$360,000+46.9%$166/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2021Sold$245,000$113/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #181503 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,196 +8.5%$28,619 +8%
    2023$1,103 +464.6%$26,507 +13.6%
    2022$195 $23,339 +13.9%
    2021$195 $20,484 +361.4%
    2020$195 +11%$4,440 +11%
    2017$176 $4,000
    2016$176 $4,000 -80%
    2015$176 $20,000
    2014$176 $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36345