Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $779,800

    2259 N Sapphire Ln, Payson, AZ 85541

    3beds
    3,350sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    2.3 Acres Lot
    $779,800 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $3,692 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $779,800

    $717,000 - $850,000

    $3,692/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,472/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,472/mo

What's special

    Country living at it's best with this 3350sf home that is perfect for entertaining. This 3BDRM/2BA/Office-Potential 4th Bedroom/5Carport home sits on 2.30 acres that backs the National Forest! Horses allowed and no HOA. First you have a beautiful, large kitchen with island, gas range, hanging pot rack, walk-in pantry and access to a deck with views of the NFS. Spacious living and dining area with a pellet stove. Master bedroom has access to deck and the bathroom offers a deep garden tub with shower. Downstairs are 2 roomy bedrooms an office and a guest bathroom along with a massive laundry room with washer and dryer and a huge walk-in storage pantry. Two steps down leads you into a 16x40' Game room/Family room with a bar.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Utility Room, Washer
    Features
    • Dual Pane Window, Smoke Detector, Master Main Floor, Security System, Wet Bar, Surround Sound, Central Vacuum
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30422004E

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Payson

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: Two Story, Walk-out Basement
    • Siding: Wood
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central, Evaporative, Heat Pump
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Exterior Features: Covered Porch/Deck, Tall Pines on Lot, Storage/Utility Shed, Porch/Deck, View of Mountains, Dog Run, Work Shop, RV Hookup
    • Floor Covering: Carpeting, Wood, Tile
    • Fireplace/Woodstove: Pellet Stove, In Living Room, Gas Fireplace, In Family Room
    • Interior Features: Dual Pane Window, Smoke Detector, Master Main Floor, Security System, Wet Bar, Surround Sound, Central Vacuum
    • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump
    • Kitchen Features: Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Pantry, Gas Range, Walk In Pantry
    • Laundry: Utility Room, Washer
    • Owner May Sell/Terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Location: Rural, Borders USNF
    • Garage/Carport: Carport Only, Detached
    • Possession: At Close of Escrow
    • Utilities Available: Cable TV/Satellite, Trash, Telephone, Internet Hook Up, Propane Tank Incl, Private Well, Septic Tank Installed
    • Water Heater: Propane, Over 30 Gallons
    • Floor Type: Wood
    • Other Rooms: Study/Office/Den, Family Room
    • Property Features: Security Gate
    • Apx SqFt Range: 3001 - 3500
    • Sub Code: Round Valley
    • Status: Pending
    • Assessor's Parcel #: 004
    • Legal Description: NW1/4 SW1/4 SE1/4 NW1/4 OF SEC 22 T10N R10E EXCEPT

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/10/2020Sold$487,500-8.9%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2020Pending sale$535,000$160/sqft
    Source: REALTY ONE GROUP #81494 Report a problem
    10/24/2019Price change$535,000-9.2%$160/sqft
    Source: REALTY ONE GROUP #81494 Report a problem
    8/18/2019Price change$589,000-3.3%$176/sqft
    Source: DPR REALTY-PAYSON #80793 Report a problem
    7/4/2019Listed for sale$609,000$182/sqft
    Source: DPR REALTY-PAYSON #80793 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,498 +3.4%$67,400 +0.6%
    2024$4,351 +18.9%$66,997
    2023$3,659 -3.4%--
    2022$3,787 -14.7%--
    2021$4,440 +18.5%--
    2019$3,748 +5.1%--
    2018$3,566 +3.3%--
    2017$3,453 --
    2016$3,453 +3.3%--
    2015$3,342 --
    2014-- --
    2013-- $26,925 -0.7%
    2012-- $27,118 -6.4%
    2011-- $28,985 -23%
    2010-- $37,641
    2009-- --
    2008$2,430 --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85541