2253 Pappas Pl, Hayward, CA 94542
Home value
$1,385,000
$1.25M - $1.54M
$5,029/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,029/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$5,029/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$9,321/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$9,321/mo
Listing updated:
Simon Kiang DRE #01299948 510-938-1898,
Re/max Accord,
Lynne Yang DRE #02027382 510-396-4169,
Re/max Accord
Joshua Lee, DRE #02163289
Kw Advisors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bathroom
- Features: Shower Over Tub, Stall Shower, Sunken Tub, Tile
Kitchen
- Features: Counter - Tile, Dishwasher, Eat In Kitchen, Island
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,720
- Total interior livable area: 2,720 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canyon, Hills
Lot
- Size: 8,276 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 81D159550
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
- Listing agreement: Excl Right
- Price range: $1.5M - $1.5M
- Listing terms: Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/10/2025 | Sold | $1,460,000-2.7%$537/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2024 | Pending sale | $1,500,000$551/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000$551/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2024 | Pending sale | $1,500,000$551/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000-9.1%$551/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,650,000+83.3%$607/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2024 | Price change | $4,550-6.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,850$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2016 | Sold | $900,000-2.1%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2016 | Pending sale | $919,000$338/sqft |
Source: Emailflyers LLC #40723024 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2016 | Price change | $919,000-1.1%$338/sqft |
Source: Emailflyers LLC #40723024 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2016 | Price change | $929,000-1.1%$342/sqft |
Source: Emailflyers LLC Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2016 | Price change | $939,000-1.2%$345/sqft |
Source: Emailflyers LLC Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2015 | Listed for sale | $950,000+171.4%$349/sqft |
Source: Emailflyers LLC Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/1995 | Sold | $350,000$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,065,392 +2% |
| 2024 | $12,747 -6.1% | $1,044,503 +2% |
| 2023 | $13,571 +1.3% | $1,024,028 +2% |
| 2022 | $13,392 +0.9% | $1,003,950 +2% |
| 2021 | $13,270 -9.8% | $984,266 +1% |
| 2020 | $14,712 +4.3% | $974,177 +2% |
| 2019 | $14,111 +26.7% | $955,080 +2% |
| 2018 | $11,136 | $936,360 +2% |
| 2017 | $11,136 +89.6% | $918,000 +84.9% |
| 2016 | $5,873 +2.1% | $496,603 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,754 +5.3% | $489,145 +2% |
| 2014 | $5,463 | $479,565 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $477,400 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $468,040 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $458,863 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $455,437 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $456,522 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $447,572 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $438,798 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $430,195 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $421,760 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $413,493 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $405,916 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $397,957 +2% |
| 2001 | $4,006 | $390,155 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Hayward Highland