Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,032,717

    2248 Horizon Light Ct, Henderson, NV 89052

    --beds
    0baths
    0.98Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2021
    0.98 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,076 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,076/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,938/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,938/mo

What's special

    Amazing opportunity to build your dream home in MacDonald Ranch. This amazing 0.98-acre flagship home site sits high above the valley with uninterrupted panoramic views of the Las Vegas city lights and is ready for you to build your dream home. This is the last remaining and largest home site in this gated Sky Terrance community of just 41 luxury modern homes. This Cul-de-sac lot nestled in the mountains is located in a secondary gate is an elevated parcel. Architectural plans available.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.98 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Graded, Cc&R's
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17831517037

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 monthly

• CommunityFeatures: Gated
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Graded, Cc&R's
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • PublicSurveySection: 31
    • Electric: Underground
    • PossibleUse: Single Family
    • PublicSurveyTownship: 22
    • MapCoordinate: B5
    • Gas: AT SITE
    • PublicSurveyRange: 62
    • AssociationPhone: 702-655-7064
    • AssociationName: Canyon Edge
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1244
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2021Sold$860,000-1.7%
    Source: LVR #2232139 Report a problem
    3/25/2021Pending sale$875,000
    Source: LVR #2232139 Report a problem
    12/2/2020Price change$875,000-2.2%
    Source: LVR #2232139 Report a problem
    6/3/2020Price change$895,000-33.7%
    Source: Resolution Realty #2171076 Report a problem
    4/22/2020Price change$1,350,000+50.8%
    Source: Resolution Realty #2171076 Report a problem
    1/29/2020Listed for sale$895,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Arizona Properties, California Properties & Nevada Properties #2121360 Report a problem
    1/21/2020Pending sale$895,000
    3/19/2019Listed for sale$895,000+10.5%
    Source: Resolution Realty #2072880 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Sold$810,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,907 +8%$361,451 +10.3%
    2024$1,766 +8%$327,705 +9.7%
    2023$1,636 +8%$298,782 +10.7%
    2022$1,515 +7.7%$269,885 +16.6%
    2021$1,406 +3%$231,381 +24.8%
    2020$1,364 +3%$185,434 +34.2%
    2019$1,325 +6.5%$138,176 0%
    2018$1,244 $138,177 +17%
    2017$1,244 $118,125 +87.5%
    2016$1,244 +0.3%$63,000
    2015$1,240 $63,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch