22437 W HAPPY Lane, Wittmann, AZ 85361
Home value
$235,500
$214,000 - $257,000
$2,077/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,077/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,077/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,381/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,381/mo
Listing updated:
Arthur Welch 623-687-7852,
Superstars Realty
Sammie Hone, SA665852000
My Home Group Real Estate
Courtney Zimmerman, SA703888000
My Home Group Real Estate

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,567
- Total interior livable area: 1,567 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gated
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Storage
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,600 sqft
- Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 50317225
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Pvt Water Company
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Wittmann
- Subdivision: MOBILE GARDENS UNIT 2
Other
Other facts
- Body type: Multi-Wide
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 | Sold | $239,000-0.4%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Pending sale | $239,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Pending sale | $239,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Pending sale | $239,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,900+54.1%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Sold | $155,708-11%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2020 | Sold | $175,000+0%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2020 | Pending sale | $174,947$112/sqft |
Source: Arizona Premier Realty Homes & Land, LLC #6148061 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $174,947+249.9%$112/sqft |
| 4/20/2018 | Sold | $50,000-33.3%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2011 | Listing removed | $75,000$48/sqft |
Source: West USA Realty #4551631 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2011 | Price change | $75,000+7.1%$48/sqft |
Source: West USA Realty #4551631 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2011 | Price change | $70,000-12.4%$45/sqft |
Source: West USA Realty #4551631 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2011 | Listing removed | $750 |
Source: West USA Realty #4547360 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2011 | Listed for sale | $79,900-46.7%$51/sqft |
Source: West USA Realty #4551631 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2011 | Listed for rent | $750 |
Source: West USA Realty #4547360 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2007 | Sold | $149,900$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 +0.5% | $6,130 -12.8% |
| 2024 | $313 +1.9% | $7,028 +18.7% |
| 2023 | $307 -39.7% | $5,922 +5% |
| 2022 | $510 -7.9% | $5,640 +1.6% |
| 2021 | $554 +0.3% | $5,550 +0.2% |
| 2020 | $552 -7% | $5,540 -2.5% |
| 2019 | $594 | $5,680 -4.4% |
| 2018 | $594 +2.2% | $5,940 +12.3% |
| 2017 | $581 -21.1% | $5,290 -0.4% |
| 2016 | $736 +36.3% | $5,310 -6.3% |
| 2015 | $540 | $5,670 +7.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $5,260 -1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $5,338 -2.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $5,496 -19.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $6,823 +257.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,908 -32.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $2,836 -42.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $4,960 +47.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $3,360 +75% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,920 |
| 2005 | -- | $1,920 |
| 2004 | -- | $1,920 +50% |
| 2003 | -- | $1,280 -11.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $1,440 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85361