Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $372,500

    22401 Happy Dr, Cassopolis, MI 49031

    3beds
    1,720sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $372,500 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $2,453 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $372,500

    $354,000 - $395,000

    $2,453/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,316/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,316/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this Beautiful recently updated Ranch Home on corner lot. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, master suite with extra large bathroom and walk in closet, large main floor laundry, great kitchen including the appliances, Finished & heated 3 car attached garage. New roof 2019, New well pump and badder 2019, New central air 2014. Many other updates including flooring, bathroom, lights, paint and more! Enjoy your summer evenings/mornings on the large screened wrap around porch. Plenty of room for a hot tub if you choose! The unfinished basement has 9ft ceilings offering many possibilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Chute
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Scrn Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Frontage length: 225.00
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1404026003600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Connected

• WaterSource: Well
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven, Range
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate, Ceramic Floor
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full
    • ExteriorFeatures: Underground Sprinkler, Shrubs/Hedges
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • FrontageLength: 225.00
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Chute
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Scrn Porch
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$305,000-4.1%$177/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22047452 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Pending sale$318,000$185/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #66022047452 Report a problem
    12/12/2022Price change$318,000-0.6%$185/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22047452 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Price change$319,999-0.6%$186/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22047452 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Listed for sale$322,000+53.3%$187/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22047452 Report a problem
    7/30/2020Sold$210,000$122/sqft
    Source: CB Prime Properties solds #20015175_49031 Report a problem
    7/13/2020Pending sale$210,000$122/sqft
    Source: Cressy & Everett Real Estate #20015175 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Listed for sale$210,000+42.4%$122/sqft
    8/22/2014Sold$147,500$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,073 +17%$166,100 +7.9%
    2024$3,482 +13%$154,000 +2.7%
    2023$3,080 $149,900 +11.9%
    2022-- $133,900 +9.4%
    2021$2,316 -7.8%$122,400 +8.5%
    2020$2,513 $112,800 +8.5%
    2019$2,513 +158.2%$104,000 +14.8%
    2018$973 +0.3%$90,600 -2.1%
    2017$971 +0.9%$92,500 -1.2%
    2016$962 $93,600 +4.8%
    2015-- $89,300 -12.7%
    2011-- $102,311 -19.7%
    2010-- $127,363

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49031