Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $286,900

    2240 W Wilson Ave APT 2S, Chicago, IL 60625

    1beds
    850sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1929
    -- sqft lot
    $286,900 Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $2,101 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $286,900

    $264,000 - $310,000

    $2,101/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,326/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,326/mo

What's special

    In the heart of Lincoln Square! Huge 1 bedroom condo steps to Lincoln Ave, restaurants and El. Pristine unit with very large room sizes including separate dining room. Hardwood floors, in unit laundry, extra storage. Parking included. Assessment includes heat. Great Lincoln Square location in financially sound building.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,904 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14181170311008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $342 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2011Sold$195,000$229/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #07856916 Report a problem
    7/15/2011Listed for sale$195,000+22.3%$229/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner - Lincoln Park #07856916 Report a problem
    5/4/2001Sold$159,500$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,627 +2.6%$21,929
    2022$4,510 +2.3%$21,929
    2021$4,410 +14%$21,929 +26.3%
    2020$3,868 +0.9%$17,362 -9%
    2019$3,834 +1.7%$19,084
    2018$3,770 +3.7%$19,084 +13%
    2017$3,637 +7.5%$16,894
    2016$3,384 +9.3%$16,894
    2015$3,096 -1.2%$16,894
    2014$3,134 +2%$16,894
    2013$3,073 -15.1%$16,894 -16.2%
    2012$3,618 +11.7%$20,160 -15.2%
    2011$3,239 +5.2%$23,762
    2010$3,078 +10.7%$23,762
    2009$2,780 +19.1%$23,762 +10.1%
    2008$2,334 +3.2%$21,590
    2007$2,262 +0.8%$21,590
    2006$2,245 +5.2%$21,590 +45%
    2005$2,135 +1.9%$14,893
    2004$2,095 +1.3%$14,893
    2003$2,067 $14,893

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ravenswood