Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $502,000

    224 Snug Harbour Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579

    2beds
    1,852sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $502,000 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $3,171 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $502,000

    $462,000 - $547,000

    $3,171/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,248/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,248/mo

What's special

    This 1852 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 224 Snug Harbour Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,852 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1,321 sqft
    • Features: Restrictions, Covenants, Flood Insurance Req, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
    Details
    • Parcel number: 062S23231000000150
    • Zoning: Resid Multi-Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electric, Public Water, Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shalimar

    Other

    Other facts
    • Utilities: Electric, Public Water, Public Sewer
    • Energy: AC - Central Elect, Water Heater - Elect, Heat Cntrl Electric, Ceiling Fans
    • Mstr Bdrm/Mstr Bath: MBath Cultured Mrble, MBath Tile, MBed Waterfront, MBed Sitting Area, MBath Shower Only
    • Exterior: Balcony, Patio Covered, Hurricane Shutters, Deck Open, Boat Slip, Dock, Boatlift
    • Interior: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Renovated, Floor Tile, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Floor Vinyl, Lighting Track, Floor WW Carpet New, Pull Down Stairs, Fireplace, Built-In Bookcases, Furnished - None
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer, Smooth Stovetop Rnge, Oven Self Cleaning, Microwave, Dryer, Disposal, Auto Garage Door Opn, Refrigerator
    • Homestead: Yes
    • Assessment Fees: Yes
    • Project Facilities: Waterfront, No Short Term Rental, Pets Allowed
    • Assessment Paid: Annually
    • Construction/Siding: Roof Metal, Siding Vinyl, Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
    • Waterfront: Unit Waterfront, Bay
    • Lot/Parcel Access: Paved Road
    • Lot Features: Restrictions, Covenants, Flood Insurance Req, Within 1/2 Mile to Water
    • Zoning: Resid Multi-Family
    • Waterview: Bay
    • Sub Area: 1210 - Shalimar/Port Dixie
    • Bedroom - Master: Third
    • Bedroom - Additional: Third
    • Kitchen: Second
    • Design: Townhome
    • Legal Description: Lot 15, Snug Harbor, according to the plat thereof on file in Plat Book 7, Page
    • Parcel ID: 06-2S-23-2310-0000-0150

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/25/2021Sold$425,000-0.9%$229/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/2020Price change$429,000-2.3%$232/sqft
    Source: Vacasa Real Estate #859670 Report a problem
    11/21/2020Listed for sale$439,000+46.3%$237/sqft
    Source: Vacasa Real Estate #859670 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Sold$300,000+82.9%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2000Sold$164,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,968 +2.7%$324,189 +3%
    2023$3,865 +4.1%$314,747 +3%
    2022$3,714 -8.5%$305,580 +8%
    2021$4,061 +70.5%$282,936 +38.4%
    2020$2,382 +0.3%$204,417 +2.3%
    2019$2,375 +1.2%$199,821 +1.9%
    2018$2,347 $196,095 +2.1%
    2017$2,347 +2%$192,062 +2.1%
    2016$2,300 +2.8%$188,112 +0.7%
    2015$2,238 -0.7%$186,804 +0.8%
    2014$2,254 $185,321 +3.5%
    2013-- $179,073 -4.6%
    2012-- $187,664 -0.1%
    2011-- $187,815 +1.5%
    2010-- $185,039 +2.7%
    2009-- $180,174 +0.1%
    2008-- $179,994 +3%
    2007-- $174,751 +2.5%
    2006-- $170,489 +3%
    2005-- $165,523 +3%
    2004-- $160,702 +16.5%
    2003-- $137,969 +13.4%
    2002-- $121,649 +0.4%
    2001-- $121,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32579