READ THE CRITERIA REQUIREMENTS
Move in Ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath home completely renovated with new appliances, stylish updates, and a detached garage with a nice yard ready for family events.
$1,800 w/ Water included
Serious inquiries only
PLEASE READ
MUST APPLY THROUGH TURBO TENANT!
Approval and move-in requirements are credit-based. Applicants not meeting criteria must call to inquire about-third party guarantor options.
600 Credit score minimum
No Evictions, Collections or Judgements.
No smoking
2.5x the rent monthly income
Rental Reference and job/income verification at least 6 months.
No large pets, one pet considered on a case-by-case basis (negotiable) along with a pet fee. Everyone over the age of 18 needs to apply.
If credit score is between 600-650, a security deposit, and first/last months will be required. If score is above 650 then only security deposit and first months rent to move in will be required.
1 year of renters insurance is required.
Applications are by invite only on Turbo Tenant and you must fill out application first before showing the property.
SERIOUS INQUIRIES ONLY
READ THE CRITERIA REQUIREMENTS
PLEASE READ
MUST APPLY THROUGH TURBO TENANT!
600 Credit score minimum
No Evictions, Collections or Judgements.
No smoking
2.5x the monthly income
No large pets, one pet considered on a case-by-case basis (negotiable) along with a pet fee.
1 year of renters insurance is required.
Month to month lease or if going through The Guarantors it would be a 1 year lease.
House for rent
$1,800/mo
Fees may apply
22340 Chappel Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411
3beds
1,100sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Stylish updatesCompletely renovatedDetached garageNew appliances
- 114 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 3236104003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Sauk Village
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,800+84.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Sold | $95,000-5%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2018 | Listing removed | $975$1/sqft |
Source: David Erffmeyer Broker #10064365 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2018 | Listed for rent | $975-2.5%$1/sqft |
| 6/23/2018 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: David Erffmeyer Broker #09958626 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2018 | Price change | $1,000-4.8%$1/sqft |
| 5/22/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,050+5%$1/sqft |
| 11/25/2017 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Paper Street Realty Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2017 | Price change | $1,000-8.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Paper Street Realty Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,095$1/sqft |
Source: Paper Street Realty Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2007 | Sold | $100,000+37.9%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2007 | Sold | $72,500-14.7%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2006 | Sold | $85,000$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 60411