Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $547,000

    22306 SE 242nd Pl, Maple Valley, WA 98038

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1998
    20.54 Acres Lot
    $547,000 Zestimate®
    $380/sqft
    $2,629 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $547,000

    $492,000 - $602,000

    $2,629/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,629/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,629/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,302/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,302/mo

What's special

    Excellent 3 BR, 2 BA home in well maintained 55+ Lake Wilderness Villa. This is one of only a few homes in this neighborhood that has extra parking for an RV or vehicle right in front of your home. Vaulted ceilings, with an open floor plan. This home has a gas fireplace for those cold winter nights. Big kitchen w/ lot of cabinets & counter space, plus all appliances stay. The master bath features a soaking tub & separate step-in shower. Low maintenance backyard with covered patio.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 20.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4127501280

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Fifty Five Plus Active Community
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Maple Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $81 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2014Sold$232,000+5.5%$161/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #634791 Report a problem
    6/15/2004Sold$220,000+124.5%$153/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #24003756 Report a problem
    2/28/2001Sold$98,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,309 +3%$476,000 +4.8%
    2023$5,156 +17.1%$454,000
    2022$4,403 +0%$454,000 +19.8%
    2021$4,402 +2.8%$379,000 +9.9%
    2020$4,281 +10.9%$345,000 +1.2%
    2019$3,860 +8.4%$341,000 +4.9%
    2018$3,559 -11.1%$325,000 +9.8%
    2017$4,001 +26.9%$296,000 +19.8%
    2016$3,153 $247,000 +10.8%
    2015$3,153 $223,000 +3.2%
    2014$3,153 $216,000 +5.9%
    2013$3,153 $204,000 +18.6%
    2012-- $172,000 -11.3%
    2011-- $194,000 -9.8%
    2010-- $215,000
    2009-- $215,000 -11.9%
    2007-- $244,000 +16.2%
    2006-- $210,000 +9.9%
    2005-- $191,000 +203.6%
    2001-- $62,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98038