Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $954,800

    223 Soundview Ave, Mamaroneck, NY 10543

    3beds
    1baths
    1,200sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1925
    -- sqft lot
    $954,800 Zestimate®
    $796/sqft
    $3,922 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $954,800

    $850,000 - $1.07M

    $3,922/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,207/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,207/mo

What's special

    Fantastic Harbor Heights Rental - Spacious and Bright 3 Bedroom 1 Bath apartment on the Main Floor of a Beautiful Dutch Colonial. Super Convenient Location in Close proximity to Major Highways, the Town of Mamaroneck, Transportation and a Short Walk to Metro North!! Use of the Expansive and Nicely landscaped back and side yard, Plenty of Unrestricted parking, Central AC, Laundry and tons of storage in basement. Landlord pays heat and hot water.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood)
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553200815441

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mamaroneck

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: Colonial
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2019-08-01T00: 00
    • Balcony
    • Basement \ Basement \ Unfinished
    • Basement \ Basement \ Walk-Out Access
    • BuildingAreaSource \ Other
    • BuildingFeatures \ Mailbox
    • BuildingFeatures \ Private Laundry
    • BuildingFeatures \ Storage
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Close to Park
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Close to Railroad
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Close to Shops
    • CommunityFeatures \ Close to Park
    • CommunityFeatures \ Close to Railroad
    • CommunityFeatures \ Close to Shops
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Shingle
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • Dates \ YearBuiltDetails \ 1925
    • Hot water included in rent
    • InteriorFeatures \ 1st Fl Master Bedroom
    • InteriorFeatures \ 1st Floor Bedrm
    • InteriorFeatures \ Eat-in Kitchen
    • InteriorFeatures \ Storage
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • LivingAreaSource \ Other
    • Location \ ElevationUnits \ Feet
    • LotDimensionsSource \ Other
    • LotSizeSource \ Other
    • MLS Listing ID: 4991474
    • MLS Name: HGMLS ZDDP (HGMLS ZDDP)
    • Middle School: Hommocks
    • Other Building Features \ BuildingFeatures \ Mailbox
    • Other Building Features \ BuildingFeatures \ Patio
    • Other Building Features \ BuildingFeatures \ Porch
    • Other Building Features \ BuildingFeatures \ Private Laundry
    • Other Building Features \ BuildingFeatures \ Storage
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Call
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Basement
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Mailbox
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Patio
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Porch
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Storage
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ 1st Fl Master Bedroom
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ 1st Floor Bedrm
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Dryer
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Eat-in Kitchen
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Hardwood Floors As Seen
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Refrigerator
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Storage
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Walk Out Basement
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Washer
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2019-08-01T00: 00
    • ParkingFeatures \ Street Parking
    • Patio \ PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Patio
    • PetsAllowed \ Call
    • School District: Mamaroneck
    • Senior Living \ SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • Sewer \ Municipal
    • Size \ FarmLandAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • Sources \ BuildingAreaSource \ Other
    • Sources \ LivingAreaSource \ Other
    • Sources \ LotDimensionsSource \ Other
    • Sources \ LotSizeSource \ Other
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Colonial
    • Type and Style \ PropertySubType \ Colonial
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Municipal
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Municipal
    • WaterSource \ Municipal
    • YearBuiltDetails \ 1925

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/4/2019Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prime Properties #4991474 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Listed for rent$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prime Properties #4991474 Report a problem
    12/11/2018Sold$639,000$533/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4844224 Report a problem
    10/11/2018Pending sale$639,000$533/sqft
    Source: Julia B Fee Sotheby's International Realty #4844224 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Listed for sale$639,000$533/sqft
    Source: Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty #4844224 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $821,000 +4.1%
    2024-- $789,000 +5.1%
    2023-- $751,000 +4%
    2022-- $722,000 +10.1%
    2021-- $656,000 +5%
    2020-- $625,000
    2019-- $625,000 +16.8%
    2018-- $535,000
    2017-- $535,000 +3.1%
    2016-- $519,000 +14.1%
    2015-- $455,000
    2014-- $455,000
    2013-- $455,000 +4036.4%
    2012-- $11,000
    2011-- $11,000
    2010-- $11,000
    2009-- $11,000
    2008-- $11,000
    2007-- $11,000
    2006-- $11,000
    2005-- $11,000
    2004-- $11,000
    2003-- $11,000 -9.8%
    2002-- $12,200 -14.1%
    2001-- $14,200
    2000-- $14,200
    1999-- $14,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10543