Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $744,800

    223 Arizona Drive, Brick, NJ 08723

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $744,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,483 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $744,800

    $708,000 - $782,000

    $5,483/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,909/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,909/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this gorgeous center hall Colonial Fully Rehabbed from head to toe featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths in Lake Riviera, Brick Twp. Brand new wainscotting, brand new kitchen, stainless steel appliances and a brand-new bathrooms. Two car garage and fully finished basement. Cathedral ceiling in family room with a skylight and wood burning fireplace. Backyard is great for entertaining on patio and around the inground pool. EASY ACCESS TO THE PARKWAY, STORES AND RESTURANT.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    George Pavlushkin 732-984-8300,

    RE/MAX Central

    Bought with:

    Margaret A Penta, 0449016

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Ocean

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22302943MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Other
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Dining room
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Family room
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16 x 14
    • Attic: Attic
    • Number of fireplaces: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Double Wide Drive, Driveway, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated, In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Dimensions: 85 x 130
    • Features: Oversized
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07003821100005
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Timberline
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2023Sold$610,000-2.4%
    Source: MoreMLS #22302943 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Pending sale$625,000
    Source: MoreMLS #22302943 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Contingent$625,000
    Source: MoreMLS #22302943 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Price change$625,000-1.6%
    Source: MoreMLS #22302943 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listed for sale$635,000+95.4%
    Source: MoreMLS #22302943 Report a problem
    6/12/2020Listing removed$324,900
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate LTD. #21948023 Report a problem
    12/11/2019Listed for sale$324,900-9.8%
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate LTD. #21948005 Report a problem
    12/26/2003Sold$360,000+56.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2001Sold$229,900+283.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/1999Sold$60,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$8,289 +2.2%$342,100
    2022$8,115 $342,100
    2021$8,115 +3%$342,100
    2020$7,882 +2.4%$342,100
    2019$7,697 +2.8%$342,100
    2018$7,489 +0.5%$342,100
    2017$7,451 +2.7%$342,100
    2016$7,256 +0.8%$342,100
    2015$7,198 +1.8%$342,100
    2014$7,071 +3.4%$342,100
    2013$6,842 +0.8%$342,100
    2012$6,787 +6.7%$342,100
    2011$6,360 -5.1%$342,100
    2010$6,700 +2.2%$342,100 +102.5%
    2009$6,558 +6.2%$168,900
    2008$6,173 +5.3%$168,900
    2007$5,864 +13.1%$168,900
    2006$5,184 $168,900 +0.5%
    2004-- $168,100
    2003-- $168,100
    2002-- $168,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Riviera