Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $298,200

    2227 Papp Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    3beds
    2baths
    1,546sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $298,200 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,960 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,200

    $268,000 - $322,000

    $1,960/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,823/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,823/mo

What's special

    THIS CHARMING HOME IS LOCATED IN A LAKE LANIER WATERFRONT COMMUNITY. IT IS A LAKE VIEW HOME AND IS CLOSE TO THE LAKE. IT SITS ON A LARGE CUL-DE-SAC AND HAS A FLAT LOT, WITH A LOVELY FRONT AND BACK YARD, GREAT FOR CHILDREN TO PLAY THE DECK OFF THE KITCHEN IS GREAT FOR OUTDOOR FAMILY FUN. THE HOME HAS A SPACIOUS SPLIT BEDROOM PLAN WITH HIGH CATHEDRAL CEILINGS. THE COUNTRY KITCHEN IS LOCATED TO THE REAR AND SHARES THE HIGH CEILINGS. LARGE SPACIOUS MASTER SUITE WITH LARGE WALK IN CLOSET. THIS HOME WAS BUILT TO "GOOD CENTS" STANDARDS OF JACKSON EMC SO IT IS ENERGY EFFICIENT. A SHORT WALK DOWN THE STREET AND YOU ARE AT THE EDGE OF LAKE LANIER FOR SWIMMING AND SUMMER FUN. ONLY A HALF MILE AWAY IS GAINESVILLE MARINA WITH BOAT RAMP FACILITIES. ANOTHER HALF MILE AND YOU ARE AT SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, AND MOVIES!! FOR MORE INFORMATION, PLEASE FEEL FREE TO VISIT OUR WEBSITE AT RENTALHOMEEXCHANGE.NET FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION. IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO SCHEDULE AN APPOINTMENT TO SEE THIS HOME, PLEASE CONTACT OUR OFFICE DIRECTLY AT (800) 886-0746. 12 MONTH LEASE

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,546 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10094000072

Condition
    • Year built: 1991

DateEventPrice
    10/4/2015Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Rental Home Exchange Report a problem
    9/10/2015Listed for rent$1,050+13.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Rentalhome Exchange Report a problem
    8/17/2012Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: BLUEWATER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    7/18/2012Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: BLUEWATER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,111 +1.4%$85,520 +5.1%
    2023$2,083 +48.1%$81,400 +57.3%
    2022$1,406 -5.4%$51,760
    2021$1,487 -7.1%$51,760 -7.6%
    2020$1,600 +27.4%$56,000 +33.4%
    2019$1,256 +1%$41,966
    2018$1,244 -1%$41,966
    2017$1,256 +3.4%$41,966
    2016$1,215 -0.8%$41,966
    2015$1,224 $41,966
    2014$1,224 $41,966
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,261 +2.7%--
    2007$1,228 +1%--
    2006$1,216 +3.5%--
    2005$1,175 +4.7%--
    2004$1,122 +2.9%--
    2003$1,090 +6%--
    2002$1,028 +8%--
    2001$953 +3%--
    2000$925 $36,452

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30506