Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $296,600

    2222 Isabella St, Houston, TX 77004

    4beds
    1,980sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    5,776 Square Feet Lot
    $296,600 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $2,535 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,600

    $252,000 - $344,000

    $2,535/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,535/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,535/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,025/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,025/mo

What's special

    This 1980 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2222 Isabella St, Houston, TX 77004.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,776 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0611450000006

Condition
    • Year built: 1940

• PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 4
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • InteriorFeatures: Fire/Smoke Alarm
    • PublicSurveySection: 0
    • StructureType: undefined

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/21/2019Listing removed$299,999$152/sqft
    Source: The WIRE Team #50022732 Report a problem
    8/22/2019Listed for sale$299,999+380%$152/sqft
    Source: The WIRE Team #50022732 Report a problem
    12/15/2012Listing removed$62,500$32/sqft
    Source: Martha Turner Properties #28665273 Report a problem
    5/23/2012Price change$62,500-16.2%$32/sqft
    Source: Martha Turner Properties #91794500 Report a problem
    2/22/2012Listed for sale$74,550$38/sqft
    Source: Martha Turner Properties #91794500 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,500 +1.9%$352,912 +0.4%
    2024$7,357 +4.5%$351,632 +0.6%
    2023$7,039 0%$349,367 +9.3%
    2022$7,041 $319,776 +2%
    2021-- $313,528 +5.6%
    2020$7,122 +10.4%$296,831 +11.4%
    2019$6,453 +45%$266,477 +13.9%
    2018$4,451 $233,974
    2017$4,451 -0.1%$233,974
    2016$4,455 +74%$233,974 +38.4%
    2015$2,561 $169,068 +69.7%
    2014$2,561 $99,611 +51.7%
    2013-- $65,660
    2012-- $65,660 -2.4%
    2011-- $67,254
    2010-- $67,254 -6.7%
    2009-- $72,122 -22.2%
    2008-- $92,754 -17.3%
    2007-- $112,215 +4.2%
    2006-- $107,705 +3.3%
    2005-- $104,248 +48.9%
    2004-- $70,000 -16.6%
    2003-- $83,900 -9.1%
    2002-- $92,300 +90.7%
    2001-- $48,400 +10%
    2000-- $44,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greater Third Ward