Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $195,000

    2222 E Market St, Nappanee, IN 46550

    3beds
    1,362sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    1.11 Acres Lot
    $220,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,523 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,300

    $194,000 - $242,000

    $1,523/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,259/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,259/mo

What's special

    This 3 bed , 1 bath home sits on an acre of land. Spacious dining room, bar seating in kitchen. Covered front porch , 2 car attached and 1 car detached garage. Stove, refrigerator and window air conditioners stay. Circular drive for convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patricia Miller Office:574-293-2121,

    Century 21 Circle

    Bought with:

    Claudia Juarez, RB19002008

    RE/MAX Results

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202411944MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Formal Dining Room
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,362
    • Total interior livable area: 1,362 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,362
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 1.11 Acres
    • Features: 0-2.9999
    Details
    • Additional structures: Second Garage
    • Parcel number: 201432176006.000029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1951

DateEventPrice
    5/20/2024Sold$195,000-2.5%
    Source: IRMLS #202411944 Report a problem
    4/24/2024Pending sale$200,000
    Source: IRMLS #202411944 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Listed for sale$200,000+400%
    Source: IRMLS #202411944 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/17/2022Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/28/2015Sold$40,000-60%$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2014Listing removed$99,900$73/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Landmark Realty Group #677815 Report a problem
    7/25/2013Listed for sale$99,900$73/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Landmark #9938790 Report a problem
    2/15/2013Listing removed$99,900$73/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Landmark Realty Group #9936518 Report a problem
    1/17/2013Listed for sale$99,900$73/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Landmark #3095375 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,397 -46.8%$145,400 +7.5%
    2024$2,625 +6.4%$135,300 +7.8%
    2023$2,467 +4.6%$125,500 +6.6%
    2022$2,360 -0.3%$117,700 +5.4%
    2021$2,368 +4.8%$111,700 -0.1%
    2020$2,258 -1%$111,800 +5%
    2019$2,280 +9%$106,500 -0.5%
    2018$2,092 +8%$107,000 +4.6%
    2017$1,937 $102,300 +3.1%
    2016$1,937 +5.9%$99,200 +10.7%
    2014$1,829 +0%$89,600
    2013$1,829 +123.8%$89,600 +5.2%
    2012$817 +4.8%$85,200 -2.2%
    2011$779 -6.4%$87,100 -4.8%
    2010$833 +4.9%$91,500 -0.9%
    2009$794 $92,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550