Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $145,700

    22200 Torrence Ave, Sauk Village, IL 60411

    4beds
    1baths
    1,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    8,250 Square Feet Lot
    $145,700 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $1,938 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $145,700

    $114,000 - $176,000

    $1,938/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,075/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,075/mo

What's special

    Dual level with 2 bedrooms and full bath, livingroom-dining area, efficient u-shaped kitchen, patio doors opening onto large-full length deck, all upstairs...lower level has large family room, 2 bedrooms, ceramic tile half bath, and laundry room, all interior and closet doors are 6-panel. Ceiling fans in the dining area and family room. Linen closet and storage closet.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 8,250 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3225407028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sauk Village

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/14/2011Sold$84,000+194.7%$65/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #07665877 Report a problem
    8/24/2010Sold$28,500-78.9%$22/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #07567555 Report a problem
    7/11/2007Sold$135,000+110.9%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2006Sold$64,000+4.9%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/1995Sold$61,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$1,629 +183.3%$7,516 +65.7%
    2022$575 -8.3%$4,537
    2021$627 -10.9%$4,537
    2020$704 -53.3%$4,537 -33.5%
    2019$1,507 -51.1%$6,822
    2018$3,081 -6%$6,822
    2017$3,278 -0.1%$6,822 +5.3%
    2016$3,283 +4.8%$6,477
    2015$3,131 +0%$6,477
    2014$3,131 -2.8%$6,477 -11.3%
    2013$3,222 +2.1%$7,299
    2012$3,157 +7.6%$7,299
    2011$2,934 -4.3%$7,299 -19.5%
    2010$3,066 +1.5%$9,069
    2009$3,020 +6.8%$9,069 -5%
    2008$2,828 +10%$9,547 +12.1%
    2007$2,570 +3.2%$8,514
    2006$2,491 +58.8%$8,514
    2005$1,569 -3.1%$8,514 +16.4%
    2004$1,619 +0.5%$7,316
    2003$1,611 -2.7%$7,316
    2002$1,656 +12.2%$7,316 +8.2%
    2001$1,476 +1.7%$6,764
    2000$1,451 +19.4%$6,764
    1999$1,215 $6,764

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60411