Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $251,000

    222 Crabapple Trl, Dallas, GA 30157

    3beds
    1,162sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $270,700 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $1,705 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,700

    $257,000 - $284,000

    $1,705/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,705/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,705/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,515/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,515/mo

What's special

    Come check out this updated home located within minutes of schools, shopping, and I-20. The home is situated on a level 1/2 acre (approx.) with mature hardwoods surrounding it. The main level features a large family room with a fireplace. Eat-in kitchen with plenty of storage and counter space. New appliances are to be installed shortly. A backdoor opens up to a deck overlooking the backyard, perfect for grilling and entertaining. Spacious master bedroom with nicely appointed bathroom. Two additional bedrooms and a bathroom complete the main level. There is a full, unfinished basement, ideal for a workshop, storage, or future expansion for whatever your needs are. New flooring throughout, interior paint, and exterior paint. The home is move-in ready, so place your furniture and start entertaining friends and family. There are not many "affordable" options out there, so do not let this one pass you by. Make this your home today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kris M Kolarich 404-482-1965,

    Southern Classic Realtors

    Bought with:

    Michelle Harley, 391787

    Keller Williams Realty Cityside

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10237755MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Factory Built
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,162
    • Total interior livable area: 1,162 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,162
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Basement, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25863
    • Special conditions: No Disclosure

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Walk To Schools, Near Shopping

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2024Sold$251,000+0.4%$216/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10237755 Report a problem
    7/4/2024Pending sale$249,900$215/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10237755 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listed for sale$249,900$215/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10237755 Report a problem
    5/27/2024Pending sale$249,900$215/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7319799 Report a problem
    3/16/2024Listed for sale$249,900$215/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10237755 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Pending sale$249,900$215/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7319799 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Price change$249,900-3.8%$215/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7319799 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for sale$259,900+67.7%$224/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7319799 Report a problem
    12/6/2023Sold$155,000+87.9%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/21/2023Listed for rent$1,530+28%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2020Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/7/2020Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/27/2013Sold$82,500+55.7%$71/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5168092 Report a problem
    4/22/2013Sold$53,000-53.8%$46/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5102138 Report a problem
    7/3/2012Sold$114,785$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,409 -11.7%$100,068 -6.8%
    2024$2,727 -10.2%$107,376 -7.8%
    2023$3,037 +41.3%$116,508 +57.5%
    2022$2,150 +8.2%$73,996 +10.6%
    2021$1,988 +6.5%$66,924 +8.1%
    2020$1,866 +21.5%$61,928 +23.2%
    2018$1,536 +1%$50,280
    2017$1,520 +11.3%$50,280 +11.3%
    2016$1,366 $45,160 +13.8%
    2015$1,366 $39,680 +52.5%
    2014-- $26,024 -8.9%
    2013$821 $28,560
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $37,040 -18.8%
    2008-- $45,600 -4.2%
    2007-- $47,616 +2.3%
    2006-- $46,564 -2%
    2005-- $47,516 -1.9%
    2004-- $48,416 +8.3%
    2003-- $44,720 -1.1%
    2002-- $45,228 +28.1%
    2001-- $35,296

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30157