Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,471,400

    2218 Happy Ct, Bellingham, WA 98225

    2beds
    1baths
    960sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $1,471,400 Zestimate®
    $1,533/sqft
    $2,429 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,471,400

    $1.22M - $1.74M

    $2,429/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,662/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,662/mo

What's special

    SCHEDULE A SHOWING ONLINE AT: showmojo.com/lh/d8856380ee Large two bedroom, one a half bath townhouse in Happy Valley. Unit features cozy living room with lots of sun exposure and fireplace. Kitchen features refrigerator, dishwasher, stove/oven with attached eating area. Additional amenities include: in unit washer/dryer and deck. Water/sewer are included in the rental price. Tenants responsible for all other utilities. Located close to Western Washington University, shopping and more. Sorry, no pets. Students welcome! Please visit our website, www.visitlandmark.com, to schedule a showing! *Note: Photos may not depict exact unit(s) available. *It is a lease requirement to maintain tenant liability insurance.* $45 Application Fee Per Adult, $45 Cosigner Fee, Landmark Requires First Months Rent and Deposit along with a Single $100 Administrative Fee Prior to Move In. (Additional Deposit May Be Required). Please Note: All terms and descriptions are subject to change without notice. Please confirm all information prior to submitting an application. Additional occupants (ex. more occupants than bedrooms) may change the terms of the lease agreement (ex. increased rent).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3702125385310000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

DateEventPrice
    5/12/2019Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/8/2019Listed for rent$1,325+33.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/29/2017Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Landmark Real Estate Management, LLC Report a problem
    6/27/2017Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    4/28/2017Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    4/14/2017Listed for rent$995$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,230 +1.6%$1,494,712 -3.5%
    2023$12,042 +7.8%$1,548,152 +17.5%
    2022$11,168 +12.6%$1,317,583 +24%
    2021$9,919 +5.3%$1,062,595 +14%
    2020$9,423 $932,094 +5.4%
    2019$9,423 +1.8%$884,759 +8.6%
    2018$9,259 +8.9%$814,627 +12.7%
    2017$8,502 -3.3%$723,095 +8.6%
    2016$8,791 +24.5%$665,934 +5.4%
    2015$7,061 $631,638 +5%
    2014$7,061 +1.6%$601,540 +5.2%
    2013$6,951 $571,616 +1.7%
    2012-- $561,925 -0.3%
    2011-- $563,563 -1.9%
    2010-- $574,255 -4.1%
    2009$5,400 +55.3%$599,045
    2008$3,478 -13.6%$599,045 +69.5%
    2005$4,026 $353,335
    2004$4,026 +5.3%$353,335 +11.9%
    2003$3,822 +2.8%$315,765
    2002$3,717 -0.4%$315,765
    2001$3,730 $315,765
    2000-- $315,765 -7.2%
    1999-- $340,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Happy Valley