Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $339,300

    2213 Papp Dr, Gainesville, GA 30506

    5beds
    3baths
    3,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $339,300 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $2,715 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,300

    $299,000 - $377,000

    $2,715/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,074/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,074/mo

What's special

    This spacious Lake Community home has 5 BR/3 BA and is being completely remodeled! A must see. New hardwood flooring throughout, stainless dishwasher, stove, and new interior paint. This California styled home has an open and bright feeling. Spacious kitchen with adjoining outside deck makes entertaining a pleasure. Mother-in-law suite or teen suite on lower level with separate entrance. Home has a 2-car garage. 1 mile to Gainesville Marina and is available 8/1/2022. Chestatee/Sardis School District. Close to downtown Gainesville. Additional pictures coming. Please apply directly on our website at realtysource1.net. Tenant responsible for utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10094000069

Condition
    • Year built: 1991

DateEventPrice
    9/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/24/2022Listed for rent$2,250+62.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/5/2018Listing removed$1,385
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/2/2018Listed for rent$1,385+27.6%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/3/2011Listing removed$1,085
    Source: Bluewater Property Management Report a problem
    10/5/2011Listed for rent$1,085
    Source: Bluewater Property Management Report a problem
    10/5/2011Listing removed$1,085
    Source: Bluewater Property Management Report a problem
    10/3/2011Listed for sale$1,085
    Source: Bluewater Property Management Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,524 +1.1%$102,840 +4.8%
    2023$2,496 +43.7%$98,120 +51.9%
    2022$1,737 -5.5%$64,600
    2021$1,837 -14.4%$64,600 -15%
    2020$2,146 +45%$76,040 +52.4%
    2019$1,480 +1%$49,907
    2018$1,465 -1%$49,907
    2017$1,480 +3.4%$49,907
    2016$1,431 -0.8%$49,907
    2015$1,442 $49,907
    2014$1,442 $49,907
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,495 +2.7%--
    2007$1,456 -3.2%--
    2006$1,505 +3.5%--
    2005$1,454 +4.8%--
    2004$1,388 +3%--
    2003$1,348 +11.1%--
    2002$1,213 +12.2%--
    2001$1,081 +3%--
    2000$1,050 $41,648

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30506