Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $164,100

    2212 N Boston Pl, Tulsa, OK 74106

    4beds
    1,625sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1935
    6,750 Acres Lot
    $164,100 Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $1,458 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $164,100

    $138,000 - $189,000

    $1,458/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,458/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $832/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $832/mo

What's special

    Spacious home with 5 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and large laundry room convertible to second bathroom. Enjoy the new interior and exterior paint, modern fixtures, all recently remodeled. Original gorgeous hardwood floors restored. Step into the spacious backyard, perfectly suited for outdoor gatherings and leisure. Located in charming RESERVOIR HILL area, this home offers proximity to downtown and convenient highway access, ensuring easy connections to all your favorite spots. The Seller offers ***OWNER FINANCING with 10% Down payment, 10% interest and 40 year amortization for low monthly payments*** Sold As Is. This large home eagerly awaits a new family to move in and add their personal touch.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: HomeSmart,MLS#: 2343313MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,625
    • Total interior livable area: 1,625 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,750 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29775022605230

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1935

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tulsa
    • Subdivision: Oak Cliff addn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/2/2024Listed for sale$239,900+9.1%$148/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/15/2024Listing removed$219,900$135/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #2343313 Report a problem
    5/30/2024Listed for sale$219,900-8.3%$135/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2343313 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Contingent$239,900$148/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #2343313 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listed for sale$239,900$148/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2343313 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Pending sale$239,900$148/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2343313 Report a problem
    12/15/2023Listed for sale$239,900-2%$148/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2343313 Report a problem
    12/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2338009 Report a problem
    11/27/2023Price change$244,900-2%$151/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2338009 Report a problem
    11/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2023Price change$249,900-3.8%$154/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2338009 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Listed for sale$259,900+20.9%$160/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2338009 Report a problem
    10/14/2023Listed for rent$1,800-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2315370 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Price change$1,900-13.4%$1/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2314590 Report a problem
    5/4/2023Price change$2,195+4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2314590 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Listed for sale$215,000+230.8%$132/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2315370 Report a problem
    4/22/2023Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2314590 Report a problem
    6/13/2022Sold$65,000+44.4%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/22/2017Sold$45,000$28/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #1636088 Report a problem
    3/7/2017Listing removed$45,000$28/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1636088 Report a problem
    3/7/2017Listed for sale$45,000$28/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1636088 Report a problem
    3/7/2017Pending sale$45,000$28/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1636088 Report a problem
    12/14/2016Price change$45,000-10%$28/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1636088 Report a problem
    10/28/2016Listed for sale$50,000$31/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1636088 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$768 +8.6%$5,730 +5%
    2024$707 +7.2%$5,457 +5%
    2023$660 -0.1%$5,197 +5%
    2022$660 +0.9%$4,950
    2021$654 +1.4%$4,950
    2020$645 -4.9%$4,950
    2019$678 +0%$4,950
    2018$678 -0.3%$4,950 -0.2%
    2017$680 +2.1%$4,961
    2016$666 $4,961
    2015$666 -0.1%$4,961
    2014$667 $4,961
    2013-- $4,961
    2012-- $4,961
    2011-- $4,961
    2010-- $4,961
    2009-- $4,961 +22.8%
    2008-- $4,039 +5%
    2007-- $3,846 +5%
    2006-- $3,663 +5%
    2005-- $3,489 +5%
    2004$393 $3,323
    2003-- $3,323 +10.2%
    2002-- $3,015 +5%
    2001-- $2,871
    2000-- $2,871

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Melrose Place