Skip main navigation
Pending
$400,000
4beds
2,921sqft

2212 Hedgeapple Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

4beds
2,921sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2019
7,405 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$137 price/sqft

What's special

Fully fenced backyardFinished basementWalk-in closetMain-floor convenienceLarge family roomHigh-end finishes throughoutOpen-concept layout

Stunning ranch-style home with modern design, custom upgrades, and high-end finishes throughout. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features an open-concept layout ideal for today’s lifestyle and entertaining. The great room offers a custom fireplace with shelving, creating a warm focal point. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large ...

10 days
|
344
|
26
|
Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22611739MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 04, 2026 at 07:15am

Listed by:

Lori Ringle 402-250-7574,

Nebraska Realty

Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22611739MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 157.27
  • Dimensions: 13.03 x 12.07
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 120.54
  • Dimensions: 12.03 x 10.02
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling, Luxury Vinyl Tile
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 100.3
  • Dimensions: 10.03 x 10
Bedroom 4
  • Features: Window Covering, Egress Window, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 131.82
  • Dimensions: 13.09 x 10.07
Primary bathroom
  • Features: 3/4, Double Sinks
Kitchen
  • Features: 9'+ Ceiling, Dining Area, Pantry, Engineered Wood
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 131.3
  • Dimensions: 13 x 10.1
Living room
  • Features: Fireplace, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Engineered Wood
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 352.2
  • Dimensions: 27.03 x 13.03
Basement
  • Area: 1579
Heating
  • Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Humidifier, Range, Water Softener, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Laundry: Ceramic Tile Floor
Features
  • High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Windows: Window Coverings, Egress Window, LL Daylight Windows
  • Basement: Daylight,Egress,Partially Finished
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Living Room, Electric
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,921
  • Total interior livable area: 2,921 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,579
  • Finished area below ground: 1,342
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
  • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: Wood,Full
Lot
  • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 50 x 148.10
  • Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., Subdivided, Public Sidewalk
Details
  • Parcel number: 130391351
  • Other equipment: Sump Pump

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Not New and NOT a Model
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2019

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $137/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $376,410
  • Annual tax amount: $7,256
  • Date on market: 4/30/2026
  • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/4/2026Pending sale$400,000$137/sqft
Source: GPRMLS #22611739 Report a problem
4/16/2026Listed for sale$400,000+25%$137/sqft
Source: GPRMLS #22609367 Report a problem
2/19/2021Sold$320,000$110/sqft
Source: GPRMLS #22100133 Report a problem
1/11/2021Pending sale$320,000+33.6%$110/sqft
Source: GPRMLS #22100133 Report a problem
3/29/2020Sold$239,500$82/sqft
Source: GPRMLS #22003461 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$7,002 -14.2%$371,597 +4.9%
2023$8,158 +1.7%$354,080 +2.2%
2022$8,024 +16.4%$346,421 +27.3%
2021$6,893 +4.6%$272,210 +11.5%
2020$6,592 +2048.5%$244,064 +2083%
2019$307 -0.4%$11,180
2018$308 -3.1%$11,180 -4.3%
2016$318 -31.1%$11,683 -31.8%
2015$462 $17,136 +71.4%
2014$462 +66.7%$10,000
2013$277 -0.5%$10,000
2012$279 +1.8%$10,000
2011$274 +0.7%$10,000
2010$272 -0.1%$10,000
2009$272 $10,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,540/mo
Principal & interest
$2063
Property taxes
$477
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $397,900

    $378,000 - $418,000

    $2,867/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 68048