Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $261,400

    2211 N 44th St, Fort Pierce, FL 34946

    4beds
    1,160sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $261,400 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $2,309 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,400

    $248,000 - $274,000

    $2,309/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,309/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,309/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,837/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,837/mo

What's special

    Discover modern and spacious living in this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Fort Pierce. Featuring a beautiful patio and a large backyard perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Enjoy sleek finishes, open floor plans, and a prime location.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Illustrated Properties,MLS#: F10508328

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,160
    • Total interior livable area: 1,160 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 143180100810007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Pierce

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/2/2026Listing removed$273,000$235/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties #F10508328 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$273,000-2.1%$235/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10508328 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Price change$278,990-3.1%$241/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10508328 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Listed for sale$287,990+81.1%$248/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10508328 Report a problem
    4/23/2020Sold$159,000-0.6%$137/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10609665 Report a problem
    3/16/2020Listed for sale$159,900+433%$138/sqft
    Source: Sunrise City Realty #RX-10609665 Report a problem
    3/12/2018Sold$30,000+0.3%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/2017Pending sale$29,900$26/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Paradise #RX-10375791 Report a problem
    10/23/2017Listed for sale$29,900-40.2%$26/sqft
    12/28/2009Sold$50,000+2%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2009Price change$49,000-1.8%$42/sqft
    Source: Home Run Real Estate, Inc. #R3028051 Report a problem
    10/16/2009Listed for sale$49,900-43.9%$43/sqft
    8/15/2009Listing removed$89,000$77/sqft
    Source: TNC Report a problem
    6/12/2009Listed for sale$89,000+456.3%$77/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/5/2009Sold$16,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,031 +6%$174,003 +2.9%
    2024$2,858 -4.6%$169,100 -3.3%
    2023$2,997 +4.3%$174,800 +50.3%
    2022$2,874 +17.1%$116,270 +10%
    2021$2,455 +77.4%$105,700 +102.9%
    2020$1,384 $52,100 -2.6%
    2019$1,384 -3%$53,500 +7.9%
    2018$1,426 +11.4%$49,600 +8.8%
    2017$1,281 +132.2%$45,600 +22.3%
    2016$552 +3.4%$37,300 -1.1%
    2015$533 -37.6%$37,700 -1%
    2014$854 $38,100 +0.3%
    2013-- $38,000 -0.5%
    2012-- $38,200 -8.2%
    2011-- $41,600 -2.6%
    2010-- $42,700 +38.6%
    2009-- $30,800 -0.9%
    2008-- $31,066 +3%
    2007-- $30,161 +2.5%
    2006-- $29,425 +3%
    2005-- $28,568 +3%
    2004-- $27,736
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fort Pierce North