Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $278,900

    221 Wilson St, Pottstown, PA 19464

    3beds
    1baths
    1,008sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $278,900 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $2,387 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $278,900

    $265,000 - $293,000

    $2,387/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,387/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,387/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,758/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,758/mo

What's special

    RENT TO OWN Pottstown, 3/1, 1008 SF Wood floors, Large yard, Easy Financing No Bank Qualifying 215.310.9595 Rent to Own this beautiful single family home in Pottstown. Inviting, neutral decor. Hardwood flooring. Updated, stylish eat-in Kitchen with tin-style backsplash, ceramic tile counters, stainless steel appliances, and pantry closet. 2 Bedrooms with hardwood flooring and a nice full Bathroom with linen closet are also on the main level. Upstairs features a walk-through Office plus a third Bedroom with cedar closet. The waterproofed lower level is finished into 2 large rooms (10x16 and 11x16). Updated electric service. Economical gas heat. All appliances included. Large shed. Nice shaded back yard and deck areas are great for outdoor entertaining & recreation. Contact us now at 215.310.9595!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 160033344003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

DateEventPrice
    1/3/2023Sold$235,000+4.4%$233/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2058018 Report a problem
    12/21/2022Pending sale$225,000$223/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2058018 Report a problem
    11/29/2022Contingent$225,000$223/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2058018 Report a problem
    11/17/2022Listed for sale$225,000+95.8%$223/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2058018 Report a problem
    6/30/2018Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/17/2018Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/30/2017Listing removed$114,900$114/sqft
    Source: Kelly Real Estate #7035621 Report a problem
    8/11/2017Listed for sale$114,900-22.1%$114/sqft
    Source: Kelly Real Estate #7035621 Report a problem
    10/17/2005Sold$147,450$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,705 +1.5%$76,190
    2024$4,634 $76,190
    2023$4,634 +1%$76,190
    2022$4,589 +1.8%$76,190
    2021$4,507 +0.3%$76,190
    2020$4,494 +3.2%$76,190
    2019$4,355 +6.9%$76,190
    2018$4,073 +0.7%$76,190
    2017$4,043 +0%$76,190
    2016$4,041 +0.6%$76,190
    2015$4,017 +2.4%$76,190
    2014$3,924 +1.8%$76,190
    2013$3,856 +1.2%$76,190
    2012$3,810 +3%$76,190
    2011$3,699 +4.8%$76,190
    2010$3,528 +6.2%$76,190
    2009$3,322 +6.3%$76,190
    2008$3,125 +7.2%--
    2007$2,916 +4%--
    2006$2,805 +3%--
    2005$2,722 +2.1%--
    2004$2,667 +2.4%--
    2003$2,605 +8%--
    2002$2,413 +11.2%--
    2000$2,170 +5.9%--
    1999$2,050 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North End