Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $283,300

    221 Delta Dr, Marion, AR 72364

    3beds
    1,847sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $283,300 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,652 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,300

    $261,000 - $300,000

    $1,652/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,655/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,655/mo

What's special

    REDUCED: HOME for sale in beautiful Rivertrace: 3 spacious bedrooms 2 full baths Open floor plan Eat-In kitchen with bay windows Large pantry Separate laundry room Gas fireplace Den/Dining Room/Office Built-In floor to ceiling shelving Plantation shutters Ceiling fans in each room Ample storage .67 acre Fenced backyard 2-car garage Extra parking slabs Beautiful mature trees shade from the afternoon sun

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,847 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.67 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 236136590000

Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Marion

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2021Price change$219,500-2.9%$119/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/13/2021Price change$226,000-1.3%$122/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/6/2021Price change$229,000-3.4%$124/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/30/2021Price change$237,000-3.3%$128/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/21/2021Listed for sale$245,000+36.9%$133/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/28/2016Sold$179,000-0.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/28/2016Pending sale$179,900$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Today #31350 Report a problem
    3/8/2016Listed for sale$179,900+13.9%$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Today #31350 Report a problem
    9/21/2001Sold$158,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,237 $38,042
    2023$2,237 $38,042
    2022$2,237 +35.1%$38,042 +10.2%
    2021$1,656 +3.9%$34,530
    2020$1,595 +6.2%$34,530 +8.3%
    2019$1,502 +9.8%$31,890
    2018$1,367 $31,890
    2017$1,367 $31,890
    2016$1,367 -0.9%$31,890
    2015$1,380 $31,890 -0.5%
    2014$1,380 -16.4%$32,040
    2013$1,650 $32,040
    2012-- $32,040
    2011$0 $32,040
    2010-- $32,040 -7.3%
    2009-- $34,570
    2008-- $34,570 +8.5%
    2007-- $31,860
    2006-- $31,860
    2005-- $31,860 +9.4%
    2004-- $29,130
    2003-- $29,130
    2002-- $29,130 +42.3%
    2001-- $20,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72364