Skip main navigation
Sold for $335,000
Street View
  • $335,000

    221 Crabapple Ct, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    3beds
    1,626sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $368,700 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $2,040 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $368,700

    $350,000 - $387,000

    $2,040/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,035/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,035/mo

What's special

    Beautiful granite in updated Kitchen and Bathrooms. New hardware throughout; fresh paint and updated light fixtures. High ceilings and attic fan to keep this home fresh in the Spring and Fall. This is a GEM! Very well maintained and updated home in the Harrison High School district. Ranch living on an above ground basement. The morning sun lights up this home to start your day. Newer HVAC with internet controlled thermostat. Private lot with big open yard. Huge garage and tons of storage space. Quiet neighborhood and walking distance to Vaughn Elementary. 1 Year Term

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,626 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20030600240

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Powder Springs

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2023Sold$335,000-1.4%$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listed for sale$339,900+79%$209/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7259956 Report a problem
    4/7/2017Sold$189,900$117/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5804319 Report a problem
    2/27/2017Pending sale$189,900$117/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Roswell #5804319 Report a problem
    2/10/2017Listed for sale$189,900+18.8%$117/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CONSULT #5804319 Report a problem
    4/13/2007Sold$159,900+23.1%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2001Sold$129,900+15.5%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/1996Sold$112,500$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,545 +87.1%$117,584 +14.6%
    2023$1,895 -22.9%$102,636
    2022$2,456 +18.4%$102,636 +20.4%
    2021$2,075 +5.9%$85,224 +6.6%
    2020$1,959 $79,928
    2019$1,959 +12.4%$79,928 +14.1%
    2018$1,743 $70,072 +22.8%
    2017$1,743 +6.3%$57,052
    2016$1,640 +43.9%$57,052 +47.5%
    2015$1,140 -0.8%$38,688
    2014$1,149 -15.5%$38,688 -14.8%
    2013$1,360 -0.8%$45,396
    2012$1,371 -0.2%$45,396
    2011$1,374 -0.9%$45,396 -5.8%
    2010$1,386 -12.6%$48,196 -12.6%
    2009$1,585 -3.4%$55,120
    2006$1,640 -0.4%$55,120
    2005$1,646 +15.9%$55,120 +15.9%
    2004$1,421 $47,560
    2003$1,421 $47,560
    2002$1,421 -0.5%$47,560
    2001$1,428 +18.5%$47,560 +15.1%
    2000$1,205 $41,338

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30127