Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $50,000

    221 Arizona St, Belen, NM 87002

    --beds
    --baths
    7,405.2Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great building lot for entry level housing. Close to Railrunner and convenient to all shopping, schools and commerce
    1653 days
    |
    25
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sonya M Sanchez 505-610-1294,

    Coba Investment Company 505-480-1602

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1004353MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1007028483349000000
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Gutter(s)
      • Subdivision: Yucca
      Location
      • Region: Belen

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $9,000
      • Annual tax amount: $129
      • Date on market: 11/5/2021
      • Cumulative days on market: 1644 days

DateEventPrice
        8/21/2023Price change$50,000+25%
        Source: SWMLS #1004353 Report a problem
        11/9/2021Listed for sale$40,000
        Source: SWMLS #1004353 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$131 -4.7%$3,000
        2023$137 +2.2%$3,000
        2022$134 +4.4%$3,000
        2021$129 -0.1%$3,000
        2020$129 +0.5%$3,000
        2019$128 0%$3,000
        2018$128 +1%$3,000
        2017$127 $3,000
        2016-- $3,000 +50%
        2015-- $2,000 -33.3%
        2013-- $3,000 -66.7%
        2011-- $9,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 87002

        Getting around

        43 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        46 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable