Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $614,400

    2209 Winslow Ct, Flower Mound, TX 75028

    4beds
    2,337sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    7,884 Square Feet Lot
    $614,400 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $3,611 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $614,400

    $584,000 - $645,000

    $3,611/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,029/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,029/mo

What's special

    SPECTACULAR 4 bdrm, 2.1 bath home with pool & spa on quiet and clean cul-de-sac! Property features include beautifully landscaped lot; open living areas with high ceilings right when you enter the home. Floor plan offers open concept living and kitchen w great sight-lines to backyard; kitchen w granite, tons of cabinets, new stainless appliances including oven, cooktop, dishwasher and microwave. New carpet in bedrooms and 3 month old roof. Home is equipped for entertaining with an extra large covered patio and wood privacy fence. Living areas have ample natural lighting and space for hosting friends and family. Schedule your private showing today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 2,337 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 7,884 sqft
    • Features: Cul De Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: R115025
    • Other equipment: Cooktop - Gas, Water Line to Refrigerator, Vent Mechanism, Disposal, Oven-Electric

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, All Weather Road, Individual Water Meter

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Flower Mound

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $5 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Cooktop - Gas, Water Line to Refrigerator, Vent Mechanism, Disposal, Oven-Electric
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, All Weather Road, Individual Water Meter
    • County Or Parish: Denton
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans, Gas Water Heater, Programmable Thermostat
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Exterior Features: Gutters, Gazebo/Pergola
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec
    • Interior Features: Decorative Lighting
    • Lot Features: Cul De Sac
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage, Covered, Front
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Association Type: Voluntary
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Parcel Number: R115025
    • Tax Legal Description: LAKE FOREST ADDN PH 1 BLK 10 LOT 35

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/3/2022Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20044659 Report a problem
    5/9/2022Pending sale$515,000$220/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20044659 Report a problem
    5/3/2022Contingent$515,000$220/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20044659 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Listed for sale$515,000+43.9%$220/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20044659 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/22/2018Pending sale$358,000$153/sqft
    Source: Easy Life Realty #13842205 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Listed for sale$358,000$153/sqft
    Source: Easy Life Realty #13842205 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,670 -3.5%$573,000 +3.8%
    2024$7,950 -0.4%$551,998 +0.3%
    2023$7,983 -6.6%$550,141 +19.7%
    2022$8,545 +14.4%$459,564 +19.8%
    2021$7,471 +2.5%$383,752 +5.7%
    2020$7,292 +3.6%$363,000 +3.1%
    2019$7,037 +17.9%$352,000 +15.4%
    2018$5,969 +10.3%$305,078 +8.3%
    2017$5,410 $281,673 +3%
    2016$5,410 +13.3%$273,566 +8.9%
    2015$4,774 $251,099 +10%
    2014$4,774 $228,272 +10%
    2013$4,774 $207,520 +4.2%
    2012-- $199,243 +2.5%
    2011-- $194,346 -2.4%
    2010-- $199,216 +1.4%
    2009-- $196,504 +0.5%
    2007$4,294 +0.9%$195,564 +6.7%
    2006$4,255 +2.7%$183,292 +2.8%
    2005$4,144 $178,216 -0.4%
    2004-- $178,956 +0.5%
    2003-- $178,048 +3.6%
    2002-- $171,929 +2.9%
    2001-- $167,112

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Forest