Skip main navigation
Sold for $247,000
  • $247,000

    2209 Knapp Street #4D, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    2beds
    --sqft
    Stock Cooperative, Residential
    Built in 1951
    -- sqft lot
    $248,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,624 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,700

    $226,000 - $274,000

    $2,624/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,044/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,044/mo

What's special

    Don't miss your opportunity to live in this beautiful 2 Bedroom/ 1 Bath apartment in a mid-rise elevator building. This pristine apartment's features include an open layout with a windowed Eat-in- kitchen, beautiful hardwood floors, updated windowed bathroom, gigantic Livingroom and great storage space! Maintenance includes all utilities! (Heat, Hot water, Electric and Gas) & taxes ! Building features include: Laundry room, indoor parking lot, storage room and beautifully planted gardens around the building! Boredom will never be a factor when living in this centrally located building! Enjoy running or playing sports in Marine Park, observing nature in the wild life conservatory on Avenue U, Walking along the water & beaches of Sheepshead Bay or sitting in a caf? enjoying afternoon brunch! Building is conveniently located near public transportation, highways, banks, shopping, groceries,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrew Markowitz SFR 646-688-5009,

    Andrew J Markowitz R E LLC 646-688-5009

    Bought with:

    Bridget John, 10401345826

    Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: L3460252MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Details
    • Parcel number: 08821000133218384D

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    • Property subtype: Stock Cooperative, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951
    Details
    • Builder model: Brigham Park

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brooklyn
    • Subdivision: Brigham Park

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/25/2023Sold$247,000-1.2%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3460252 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Pending sale$250,000+177.8%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3460252 Report a problem
    12/16/2015Sold$90,000-21.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2015Listing removed$115,000
    Source: Superior Realty Service Report a problem
    2/5/2015Listed for sale$115,000+27.8%
    Source: Superior Realty Service Report a problem
    12/15/2014Sold$90,000-21.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/26/2014Pending sale$115,000
    Source: Superior Realty Service Report a problem
    11/26/2014Listed for sale$115,000
    Source: Superior Realty Service Report a problem
    10/3/2014Listing removed$115,000
    Source: Superior Realty Service Report a problem
    9/12/2014Price change$115,000-3.4%
    Source: Superior Realty Service Report a problem
    8/19/2014Price change$119,000-5.5%
    Source: Superior Realty Service Report a problem
    8/12/2014Price change$125,888+0.3%
    Source: Superior Realty Service Report a problem
    6/13/2014Pending sale$125,500
    Source: Superior Realty Service Report a problem
    3/28/2014Price change$125,500-8.7%
    Source: Superior Realty Service Report a problem
    3/23/2014Price change$137,500-11.3%
    Source: Superior Realty Service Report a problem
    3/20/2014Listed for sale$155,000+56.6%
    Source: Superior Realty Service Report a problem
    11/19/2013Listing removed$99,000
    Source: Madison Estates & Properties #371023 Report a problem
    4/25/2013Listed for sale$99,000-17.5%
    Source: Madison Estates #214472 Report a problem
    12/22/2011Listing removed$120,000
    Source: MADISON ESTATES PROPERTIES #362463 Report a problem
    11/11/2011Price change$120,000-7%
    Source: MADISON ESTATES PROPERTIES #362463 Report a problem
    7/20/2011Price change$129,000-4.4%
    Source: MADISON ESTATES PROPERTIES #362463 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Listed for sale$135,000
    Source: MADISON ESTATES PROPERTIES #362463 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sheepshead Bay