Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $148,700

    2208 Trio St, Chalmette, LA 70043

    2beds
    827sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    5,160 Square Feet Lot
    $148,700 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $1,297 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $148,700

    $137,000 - $159,000

    $1,297/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $692/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $692/mo

What's special

    This 827 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2208 Trio St, Chalmette, LA 70043.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 827 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5,160 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 304100300003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Out Building: Shed
    • Exterior Features: Driveway Permeable Surface, Pond

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/7/2017Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2092353 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Pending sale$115,000$139/sqft
    Source: GARDNER, REALTORS #2092353 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Listed for sale$115,000$139/sqft
    Source: GARDNER, REALTORS #2092353 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$304 $9,500
    2024$304 -0.7%$9,500
    2023$306 +8.5%$9,500
    2021$282 +2.4%$9,500
    2020$276 $9,500
    2019$276 -3.7%$9,500
    2018$286 $9,500 +83.9%
    2017$286 -61.3%$5,167
    2016$739 $5,167
    2015-- $5,167
    2014-- $5,167
    2012-- $5,167
    2011-- $5,167
    2010-- $5,167

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70043