Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $433,300

    2207 S Arizona Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    4beds
    2baths
    2,952sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $433,300 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $2,339 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $433,300

    $412,000 - $459,000

    $2,339/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,339/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,339/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,211/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,211/mo

What's special

    This very well maintained split-level home is awaiting a new owner! With 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home includes a very spacious floor plan and many amenities. Some of these include cathedral ceilings, large kitchen with center island and pantry, gas fireplace, gas stove, large master bedroom, wrap around deck, walk out basement with large covered patio, and attached 2 car garage. Other features include new windows and a newer roof. It is situated on a fully fenced 15,000 + sq ft lot that is fully & beautifully landscaped with underground sprinkling. This home will not last long!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Stove, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,952 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01119819316050000

Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Butte

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    • Basement: 1 Full Bath, 2 Bedrooms, Family Room, Full Walk-Out - Finished, Laundry Room, Fireplace/Stove, Garage
    • Flooring: Partial Carpeting
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Stove, Electric Baseboard
    • Exterior: Wood
    • Interior: Automatic Garage Door, Gas Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closets, Pellet Stove
    • Main Level: Dining Area, 1 Full Bath, 2 Bedrooms, Fireplace/Stove, Kitchen, Living Room
    • Patio Deck: Deck, Covered Patio
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Utility Services: City Sewer, City Water
    • Zoning List: R1 - Residential Single-Household Low Density
    • Style: Split Level/Entry
    • Status: Contingent Backups OK
    • Lockbox Type: Supra
    • Garage Desc: Attached
    • Parcel Number: 0001084410

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/11/2019Listing removed$249,000$84/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway - Butte #338089 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Pending sale$249,000$84/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway - Butte #338089 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listed for sale$249,000$84/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway - Butte #338089 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,592 -0.6%$314,100
    2023$2,608 +13.9%$314,100 +43.6%
    2022$2,289 -2.6%$218,700
    2021$2,349 +16.8%$218,700 +20.4%
    2020$2,012 +109%$181,581 +3.2%
    2019$962 +13.6%$175,871 +10.4%
    2018$848 +4.1%$159,300
    2017$814 -67.7%$159,300 -3%
    2016$2,516 +45.3%$164,200
    2015$1,732 +5.2%$164,200 +87.2%
    2014$1,646 +4.6%$87,715 +4%
    2013$1,574 +2.7%$84,364 +4.5%
    2012$1,533 $80,705
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $101,400
    2007-- $101,400
    2006-- $101,400
    2005-- $101,400
    2004-- $101,400
    2003-- $101,400 +10.7%
    2002-- $91,600
    2000-- $91,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 59701