Skip main navigation
For sale
$435,000
3beds
2,516sqft

2205 Hedgeapple Rd, Plattsmouth, NE 68048

3beds
2,516sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2018
0.27 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$173 price/sqft

What's special

Finished basementPrivate backyardMassive rec roomDedicated storageClimate-controlled workspace year-roundCrisp white cabinetrySleek quartz countertops

Remarkable Osage Ranch with an Enthusiast's Dream Garage Step into bright, open-concept living in this 3-bed, 3-bath ranch! The spacious great room flows seamlessly into a contemporary kitchen featuring crisp white cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generous pantry. Enjoy maximum privacy with a desirable split-bedroom layout. The ...

46 days
|
568
|
17
|
Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22606019MLS Logo

Family Room

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 06, 2026 at 05:08pm

Listed by:

Jeff Lewis 402-321-4548,

Nebraska Realty,

Charlie Stewart 702-239-8674,

Nebraska Realty

Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22606019MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 171.6
  • Dimensions: 14.3 x 12
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 105.04
  • Dimensions: 10.4 x 10.1
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 104.03
  • Dimensions: 10.3 x 10.1
Bedroom 4
  • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 176.96
  • Dimensions: 15.8 x 11.2
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Full
Family room
  • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Level: Basement
Kitchen
  • Features: Wood Floor, 9'+ Ceiling
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 99.6
  • Dimensions: 12 x 8.3
Living room
  • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 297.33
  • Dimensions: 18.7 x 15.9
Basement
  • Area: 1501
Heating
  • Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement: Egress,Full
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,516
  • Total interior livable area: 2,516 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,544
  • Finished area below ground: 972

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
  • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.27 Acres
  • Dimensions: 80 x 150
  • Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre, City Lot
Details
  • Parcel number: 130391357
  • Other equipment: Sump Pump

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Not New and NOT a Model
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2018

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available, Fiber Optic, Cable Available

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $348,180
  • Annual tax amount: $8,221
  • Date on market: 3/26/2026
  • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
3/26/2026Listed for sale$435,000+64.2%$173/sqft
Source: GPRMLS #22606019 Report a problem
3/5/2019Sold$265,000$105/sqft
Source: GPRMLS #21821756 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$6,445 -14.3%$342,109 +4.8%
2023$7,523 +1.2%$326,520 +1.8%
2022$7,430 -4%$320,801 +5%
2021$7,736 +5.4%$305,525 +12.4%
2020$7,342 +14.1%$271,799 +16%
2019$6,434 +1191.3%$234,407 +1196.8%
2018$498 -9.8%$18,076 -10.9%
2016$552 +19.6%$20,294 +18.4%
2015$462 $17,136 +7.1%
2014$462 +4.2%$16,000
2013$443 -0.5%$16,000
2012$446 +1.8%$16,000
2011$438 +0.7%$16,000
2010$435 -0.1%$16,000
2009$435 $16,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,761/mo
Principal & interest
$2243
Property taxes
$518
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $431,800

    $410,000 - $453,000

    $2,726/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 68048