Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $474,800

    2202 E 97th Dr, Thornton, CO 80229

    4beds
    1,850sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $474,800 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $3,342 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $474,800

    $451,000 - $499,000

    $3,342/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,804/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,804/mo

What's special

    Clean and Bright, 4 Bed/2 bath tri-level with basement laundry. 3 beds and 1 Full Bath Upstairs, Kitchen and Living Room Main Level, Family room with Gas Fireplace and glass slider walkout to deck. Basement features 4th Bed, Laundry area and 1 Full Bath. 2 car attached garage, fenced yard and sprinkler system. AC and Forced air gas furnace. Quiet Neighborhood North of Thornton Pkwy near York Renter pays for water,Elect,Sewer Gas Trash and maintains lawn , yard and snow removal per lease.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0171914414008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Thornton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2026Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2026Listed for rent$2,800-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2025Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2025Listed for rent$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2008Sold$152,000+7.3%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/1999Sold$141,624$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/24/1998Sold$141,624$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,597 +0.8%$27,320 -12.8%
    2024$2,576 +19.9%$31,320
    2023$2,148 +6%$31,320 +45.3%
    2022$2,026 $21,550 -2.8%
    2021-- $22,160 -2.8%
    2020$2,124 $22,810 -0.2%
    2019$2,124 +13.7%$22,860 +21.7%
    2018$1,868 $18,790
    2017$1,868 $18,790 +14.2%
    2016-- $16,450
    2015$1,636 $16,450 +23.8%
    2014-- $13,290
    2013-- $13,290 -1.6%
    2012-- $13,510
    2011-- $13,510 -3.8%
    2010-- $14,040
    2009-- $14,040 -15.6%
    2008-- $16,640
    2007-- $16,640 -1.6%
    2006-- $16,910
    2005-- $16,910 +1.1%
    2004-- $16,730
    2003$1,206 +3.6%$16,730 +11.9%
    2002$1,164 +9.4%$14,950 +17.9%
    2001$1,065 $12,680
    2000-- $12,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Harvest Ridge