Skip main navigation
Sold for $61,000
Street View
  • $61,000

    2200 23rd St SW, Akron, OH 44314

    3beds
    1baths
    1,298sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1918
    5,039 Square Feet Lot
    $61,100 Zestimate®
    $47/sqft
    $1,239 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $61,100

    $58,000 - $64,000

    $1,239/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $332/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $332/mo

What's special

    2200 23rd St SW, Akron, OH 44314 is a single family home that contains 1,298 sq ft and was built in 1918. It contains 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $61,000 in April 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $61,100. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,239/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,298 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,039 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6810829

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1918

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Akron

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$61,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$794 +13.2%$21,210
    2023$701 +95.2%$21,210 +63.6%
    2022$359 -0.1%$12,964
    2021$359 $12,964
    2020-- $12,964 +3.3%
    2019$353 +1.1%$12,544 +0%
    2018$349 -44.4%$12,540
    2017$628 $12,540 -23.6%
    2016$628 $16,420
    2015$628 +0.7%$16,420
    2014$623 -7.1%$16,420 -5%
    2013$671 +1.8%$17,280
    2012$659 +25.6%$17,280 0%
    2011$525 -14.3%$17,283 -10%
    2010$612 $19,202
    2009-- $19,202
    2008$667 -22.6%$19,202 -17.6%
    2007$862 -35.6%$23,297
    2006$1,339 +18.7%$23,297
    2005$1,127 $23,297 +9.5%
    2004-- $21,284
    2003$1,041 -0.7%$21,284
    2002$1,048 +0.1%$21,284 +10.7%
    2001$1,047 +16.7%$19,226
    2000$898 $19,226

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kenmore