Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $381,600

    220 Redbud Dr, Paradise, CA 95969

    2beds
    1,631sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $381,600 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $1,840 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $381,600

    $351,000 - $408,000

    $1,840/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,383/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,383/mo

What's special

    This 1631 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 220 Redbud Dr, Paradise, CA 95969.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Gas Hook-up, In Garage, Sink, cabinets
    Features
    • Master Suite, Great Room Concept
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room, Gas Piped
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,631 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Features: Level, Irregular Lot, Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinkler Auto F&R, Low Maintenance, Sprinkler Auto Front, Sprinkler Auto Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 051330011000
    • Zoning: R1

Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Septic Connected
    • Water: Public District
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Paradise

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Zoning: R1
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Self Cleaning Oven, Range Hood, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Oven, Microwave B/I, Built-In Gas Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Family Room, Gas Piped
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
    • LotFeatures: Level, Irregular Lot, Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinkler Auto F&R, Low Maintenance, Sprinkler Auto Front, Sprinkler Auto Rear
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • LivingAreaSource: Seller
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, RV Storage, Garage Faces Front, RV Detached
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • LaundryFeatures: Gas Hook-up, In Garage, Sink, cabinets
    • FoundationDetails: Raised
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • OtherStructures: Outbuilding
    • Heating: Central
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Pantry Closet
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Closet
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Sinks, Tile, Shower Stall(s), Window
    • InteriorFeatures: Master Suite, Great Room Concept
    • BedroomsPossible: 0.00
    • OtherEquipment: Cable TV Installed
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Tub w/Shower Over, Tub, Tile
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining/Family Combo
    • SpecialListingConditions: Pending Sale
    • WaterSource: Public District
    • Sewer: Septic Connected
    • CommunityFeatures: Curbs/Gutters
    • IrrigationSource: Public District
    • HabitableResidenceYN: Outbuilding,Great Room Concept,Master Suite
    • MlsStatus: Pending Sale
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2022Sold$407,000+1.8%$250/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2022Pending sale$400,000$245/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SN22055747 Report a problem
    3/21/2022Listed for sale$400,000+11.1%$245/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SN22055747 Report a problem
    12/18/2019Sold$360,000-2.4%$221/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #19063923 Report a problem
    11/19/2019Pending sale$369,000$226/sqft
    Source: PMZ Real Estate #19063923 Report a problem
    11/5/2019Price change$369,000-6.6%$226/sqft
    Source: PMZ Real Estate #19063923 Report a problem
    9/9/2019Listed for sale$395,000+77.5%$242/sqft
    Source: PMZ Real Estate #19063923 Report a problem
    10/2/2009Sold$222,500$136/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #200901114 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,568 +1.6%$431,910 +2%
    2024$4,496 +0.1%$423,442 +2%
    2023$4,493 +11.9%$415,140 +11.9%
    2022$4,014 +2.2%$371,002 +2%
    2021$3,927 +4.8%$363,729 +1%
    2020$3,747 +36.9%$360,000 +39.8%
    2019$2,737 +1.9%$257,458 +2%
    2018$2,685 +1.5%$252,411 +2%
    2017$2,645 +3.5%$247,463 +2%
    2016$2,555 +18%$242,612 +10.3%
    2015$2,166 $220,000 +7.3%
    2014$2,166 $205,000 +2.5%
    2013-- $200,000 +5.3%
    2012-- $190,000 -9.5%
    2011-- $210,000 -5.6%
    2010-- $222,500 +184.9%
    2009-- $78,107 +2%
    2008-- $76,577 +2%
    2007-- $75,077 +2%
    2006-- $73,606 +2%
    2005-- $72,163 +2%
    2004-- $70,749 +1.9%
    2003-- $69,453 +2%
    2002-- $68,092 +2%
    2001-- $66,758

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95969