Skip main navigation
Pending w/contingency
  • $145,000

    220 N Broadway St, Mertzon, TX 76941

    2beds
    781sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    8,624.88 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Privacy fencingFully enclosed backyardBeautiful hardwood flooringMetal roof
    This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath cottage, with a metal roof, combines classic comfort with thoughtful amenities. Located in the great community of Mertzon, TX. , this home welcomes you with a spacious screened front porch for bug free relaxation. Inside, the heart of the home features a cozy living area with beautiful hardwood flooring, anchored by a traditional wood burning fireplace adding warmth and character to the space. This home features a 2 car carport and a fully enclosed backyard with a very nice storm cellar and privacy fencing. The covered porch/deck provides a shaded space to enjoy the Texas outdoors.
    151 days
    |
    98
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kenneth and Mandy Team 325-212-5304,

    Coldwell Banker Legacy

    Source: San Angelo AOR,MLS#: 130086MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.0000 x 15.0000
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 96 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.0000 x 12.0000
      Kitchen
      • Area: 81 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.0000 x 9.0000
      Living room
      • Area: 187 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17.0000 x 11.0000
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Solid Surface Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 781
      • Total interior livable area: 781 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Detached, Detached Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck
      • Fencing: Privacy,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 8,624.88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8625.00
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storm Cellar
      • Parcel number: 000200252000000000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Metal

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electric Cooperative

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $186/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $51,080
      • Date on market: 12/19/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved

      Visit our professional directory to find an agent in your area that can help with your home search.

DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Pending sale$145,000$186/sqft
        Source: San Angelo AOR #130086 Report a problem
        12/19/2025Listed for sale$145,000$186/sqft
        Source: San Angelo AOR #130086 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $51,080
        2024-- $51,080 -0.2%
        2023-- $51,160
        2022-- $51,160 +10.2%
        2021-- $46,440 +3%
        2020-- $45,100 +4.9%
        2018-- $42,990
        2017-- $42,990
        2015-- $42,990 +46.6%
        2014-- $29,320 -3.8%
        2012-- $30,470 +16.9%
        2011-- $26,070
        2010-- $26,070 +12.5%
        2009-- $23,180 -4.4%
        2008-- $24,250
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76941

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable