Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $342,900

    220 Horsepen Way, Simpsonville, SC 29681

    4beds
    2baths
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $342,900 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $2,108 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $342,900

    $326,000 - $360,000

    $2,108/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,978/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,978/mo

What's special

    Meticulously maintained 4 bedroom 2 bath, split bedroom floor plan home has a lovely brick front and is situated on a tree lined, flat, private lot. Screened-in porch overlooks the backyard. The great room boasts vaulted ceiling, large windows for extra natural light, and an inviting gas fireplace for cool evenings. The kitchen opens up to the great room and includes recessed lighting, 42" maple cabinets, abundant cabinet space, and pantry. All appliances are included! The master bedroom includes vaulted ceilings, a large master bath with double sinks, separate shower, whirlpool tub, and an oversized walk-in closet. The first floor secondary bedrooms also include cathedral ceilings for added height and character. There is one private, fourth bedroom upstairs with a large walk-in closet that could be a great bonus room. The two car garage includes a service door to side yard. Low maintenance landscaping completes this picture perfect home. Bells Creek community includes a Jr. Olympic pool and is in the popular Five Forks area. Located just 2 miles away is the Woodruff Road corridor with easy access to restaurants, shopping, drug stores, and Sportsclub. 2-10 Home Warranty included with acceptable offer. Call today to schedule a showing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0559140107700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Simpsonville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $38 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2014Sold$180,000+2.9%$100/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1288789 Report a problem
    10/10/2014Listed for sale$175,000+4.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Caine #1288789 Report a problem
    6/17/2010Sold$167,500-6.9%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2010Listed for sale$179,850-7.9%$100/sqft
    Source: Patrick Bissett Report a problem
    1/18/2007Sold$195,360$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$881 -1.1%$197,590
    2023$890 -74.5%$197,590
    2022$3,485 +2.4%$197,590
    2021$3,405 +8.2%$197,590 +14.7%
    2020$3,146 +0.8%$172,260
    2019$3,120 -0.7%$172,260
    2018$3,141 $172,260 +1566%
    2017$3,141 +1.7%$10,340 -94%
    2016$3,088 +3%$172,260
    2015$2,997 +0%$172,260 +10.2%
    2014$2,996 +206.7%$156,280
    2013$977 +3.4%$156,280
    2012$944 +0.1%--
    2011$943 +0.8%--
    2010$936 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29681